share on facebook

Wednesday WarmUp 2024

Win 3 matches, win $400!

Start your Expo off right! Start getting in stroke Wednesday night, before the official start of the Open Amateur Players Championship. 

Players are placed in 8-man brackets, winner of the bracket (just 3 matches) wins $400

This event is a turbo, we are going to pay 1 out of every 8 entrants. Basically, all you have to do is win 3 matches and you’ll win $400. Rather than play all the way to one winner, we are awarding $400 each to 1 in 8 players. 

All amateur events are played on Diamond Smart Barbox (3.5’x 7′) tables with Simonis 860 Cloth, the best quality equipment in the industry.

FORMAT & DETAILS:

  • 9-Ball
  • Races to 3, Best 2 out of 3 Sets
  • Single Elimination

PRIZE FUND:
$400 each to 1 out of every 8 players. Win 3 matches, win $400

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR:
Ceci Strain

FIELD SIZE:
1000

ENTRY FEE:
$70

CANCELLATIONS & REFUNDS:
If you have to withdraw from this event, a $25 fee will be withdrawn from your refund. All requests must be made 2 weeks before start of event. See the full Refund Policy here. 

EQUIPMENT:
7′ Diamond Smart Tables
Simonis 860 Cloth
Balls: Aramith Tournament Edition with a DIAMOND Tournament cue ball

DURATION:
This event will start on finish on Wednesday night. Typically ends between midnight and 1am

DATES & TIMES:

START TIME:
Wednesday, 7:00 pm

PLAYER’S MEETING: MANDATORY
6:30 pm – Amateur Arenas

ONLINE REGISTRATION DEADLINE:
Event Registrations close Monday April 1 at 6PM. Will close sooner if the event reaches max capacity.

CHECK IN / BADGE PICK UP:
Wednesday Noon-7pm*
Hall A Registration Room

*You may come at noon to get your badge, but no one is allowed into the Expo or Playing Arenas until 5:00pm. We open registration at noon so you can come get your badge early to avoid lines, ask questions, say hello, etc. 

SIGN UP HERE TO PLAY!

Details Price Qty
2024 Wednesday WarmUpshow details + $70.00 USD  

All cancellation requests MUST BE received 2 weeks before the start of the Expo.
Any cancellations or refunds will be processed within two weeks of the conclusion of the Expo, or sooner.

A $25 fee (per entry) will be withdrawn from ALL requested cancellation refunds. If it has been more than 120 days since you paid your registration, an additional 5% fee will be subtracted from your refund. 

 

NOTICE REGARDING FORCED CLOSURE & SHUTDOWNS

In the highly unlikely event of another forced government shutdown due to illness, or any other unforeseeable emergency, all entries will be carried over to the next scheduled Super Billiards Expo. If you are unable to attend the newly scheduled dates, a refund may be requested and will be processed after the close of the rescheduled show. The $25 fee will be applied at the time of refund. 

If it has been more than 120 days since you paid your registration, an additional 5% fee will be subtracted from your refund. 

Want to play in more than one event?
Players are welcome to play in more than one event at the Super Billiards Expo. Please be aware that it is possible that match times might conflict, especially in the later rounds. We do our best to avoid conflicts, but it is impossible to control in events of this size and in this timeframe.

>>  IMPORTANT  <<
If a conflict in match times does arise, you will be forced to choose one event to play and one to forfeit. Unfortunately, we do not have the time and space to rearrange matches for players.

We will not be starting any Waiting Lists for this event.

If it is full, the only way to get in is to show up at the Player’s Meeting and see if there are any last minute openings.

Occasionally people withdraw and a spot may open here online. Sometimes we’ll announce that on our facebook page. If that happens, it’s just first-come, first-served. So, check back in often and keep an eye on our facebook. 

There is no need to call or email asking to get on a list – we will not start a list. 

Registered Players for The 2024 WarmUp

We provide these lists so that you can check and make sure we’ve received your entry. You can also review the list of names for anyone that may be ineligible to play and then let us know.

IMPORTANT: If someone else has paid your entry, you may need to search for that person’s name. If you see their name instead of your own, please notify us so that we can get you enrolled properly.

If you do not see your name in the list and think there may be an error, please call us at (609)652-6116 or contact us here

  1.  Aaron Abrams –  Levittown, PA
  2.  Cecilia Adams –  Myrtle Beach, SC
  3.  CARMINE ALBANO –  WOONSOCKET, RI
  4.  Rafael Augusto Alberto Correa –  Bronx, NY
  5.  William Aley –  Chester, CT
  6.  Richard Anderson –  Summerville, SC
  7.  Peter Artes –  Pflugerville, TX
  8.  Bryson Arthur –  Gloverville, SC
  9.  Chris Arthur –  Gloverville, SC
  10.  Christopher Arthur –  Gloverville, SC
  11.  Robert Astegher –  Tunkhannock, PA
  12.  Ace Aughtry –  Reading, PA
  13.  Matthew Bachmann –  Arlington, MA
  14.  Charles Bailey –  Penn Laird, VA
  15.  Jason Balas –  Lorain, OH
  16.  David Baranski –  cary, NC
  17.  Eric Barber –  Front Royal, VA
  18.  Matthew Baron –  
  19.  Melissa Barone –  Lewes, DE
  20.  abel barriento –  New york, NY
  21.  Geoff Bauer –  Rye Brook, NY
  22.  Alex Bausch –  , CT
  23.  Dennis Beck –  Orwigsburg, PA
  24.  Lee Becker –  Robbinsville, NJ
  25.  Martin Bick –  Orange, CA
  26.  Bill Bittinger –  Oakland, MD
  27.  Brian Blair –  Marshfield, MA
  28.  Jess Bly –  Uxbridge, MA
  29.  Oscar Bonilla –  LEVITTOWN, NY
  30.  Pat BRENNAN –  OWEN SOUND, Ontario
  31.  Thomas Brinton –  Wyalusing, PA
  32.  Emily Brooks –  Pasadena, MD
  33.  Jeremy Brown –  Denver, CO
  34.  Chris Bruner –  
  35.  Joey Buoniconti –  Castle Hayne, NC
  36.  Karl Z Burgess –  Shelton, CT
  37.  Justin Burns –  Edwards, MS
  38.  Justin Burns –  Edwards, MS
  39.  David Callaghan –  Lindenhurst, NY
  40.  Sean Cameron –  Morrisville, PA
  41.  ALLAN “MEKENI” CAMPO –  Springfield, PA
  42.  Pedro Capellan –  ALLENTOWN, PA
  43.  Edward Carde –  Caguas, PR
  44.  Brian Carey –  Lester, PA
  45.  Robert Carey –  Levittown, PA
  46.  Ken Carson –  Willowbrook, IL
  47.  Euryel Castillo –  Freeport, NY
  48.  Dave Cericola –  Hatboro, PA
  49.  kevin chapin –  Seneca falls, NY
  50.  Rhys Chen –  Venice, FL
  51.  Hai Chi –  harrison, NJ
  52.  Nathan Childress –  north chesterfield, VA
  53.  Eric Cloutier –  Odanak, Quebec
  54.  Joel Cochran –  Penn Laird, VA
  55.  Doug Cogliano –  Pottstown, PA
  56.  Kenneth Rico Contee –  Clinton, MD
  57.  nicholas coppola –  Rochester, NY
  58.  Jason Cornelio –  Glastonbury, CT
  59.  Jorden Crowder –  Flat rock, MI
  60.  Michael Crowder Jr –  Flat rock, MI
  61.  Michael Crowder sr –  Flat rock, MI
  62.  Mike Crowley –  Richmond, VA
  63.  Thomas Dale Jr –  Ansonia, CT
  64.  David Davis –  Gloucester, VA
  65.  Gordon Davis –  West Chester, PA
  66.  Brian Dawson –  broadviewhights, OH
  67.  Jeff Dawson –  broadviewhights, OH
  68.  James Degiosafatto –  Dunellen
  69.  Michael DeMarco –  
  70.  John Dennis –  
  71.  SHAWN DICKSON –  meriden, CT
  72.  Darren Dinkey –  Manahawkin, NJ
  73.  James (Jim) Dixon –  Cleburne, TX
  74.  Matthew Douglas –  Middletown, DE
  75.  Dan Drechsler –  Halethorpe, MD
  76.  David Dreidel –  Cassville, NY
  77.  Matthew Dunmire –  Manorville, PA
  78.  John Durr –  Waretown, NJ
  79.  Vince Dvorak –  , PA
  80.  Keith Edwards –  Warren, OH
  81.  Tim Eisentraut –  Middletown, NY
  82.  Soo Emmett –  Richmond, VA
  83.  Pedro Ferrer –  Northampton, PA
  84.  Shawn Fitzsimmons –  Cyclone, PA
  85.  Curtis Fleshman –  Grasonville, MD
  86.  joseph florence –  alexandria, VA
  87.  Troy Fortin –  NORTH CONCORD, VT
  88.  Peter Fortuna –  Williston, VT
  89.  Ronald Frank III (Trey) –  radford, VA
  90.  Ron Frank Jr –  radford, VA
  91.  jason freese –  Reading, PA
  92.  Donald Gagne –  Barrington, NH
  93.  Hiram Garcia –  San Antonio, TX
  94.  Reginald Garrett –  Bear, DE
  95.  Robert Ginn –  Clayton, NC
  96.  Joseph Glasco –  Youngsville, NC
  97.  Henry Good –  Phoenix, AZ
  98.  Bill Goodman –  Waterloo, NY
  99.  Dave Goodrich Sr –  Halethorpe, MD
  100.  RAY GOULET –  Belchertown, MA
  101.  Kevin Gransbury –  CATSKILL, NY
  102.  Justin GREBER –  Brookhaven, PA
  103.  Jordan Grubb –  Rosedale, WV
  104.  mark hadley –  
  105.  Ken Hahnen –  Willow Grove, PA
  106.  David Hall –  Windham, ME
  107.  jason hammonds –  Essex, MD
  108.  tom handley –  elma, NY
  109.  Roger Hanos –  Helmetta, NJ
  110.  Earnest Hargust Jr –  Harleysville, PA
  111.  Seth Harris –  Linden, PA
  112.  Joseph Haycock –  Centreville, MD
  113.  Mark Hayward –  Moseley, VA
  114.  Joe Healy –  Oakland, MD
  115.  Jerry Heilbrun –  Pasadena, MD
  116.  James Herbert –  Burlington, VT
  117.  Al Herring –  Montville, CT
  118.  Eric Hill –  Saint Augustine, FL
  119.  Bill Hinz –  Sterling, VA
  120.  Zweli Hlatshwayo –  Sanatoga, PA
  121.  Russell Holmes –  Ctr Barnstead, NH
  122.  John Horton –  Troutman, NC
  123.  Geovani Hosang –  Rosedale, NY
  124.  Richard Howard –  Hanson, MA
  125.  David Hunt –  powhatan, VA
  126.  Gene Hunt –  Springfield, MA
  127.  Richard Hutchison –  Middletown, DE
  128.  Tony (IGGY) Ignomirello –  
  129.  Vikram Iyer –  Tucson, AZ
  130.  Christopher Jackson –  CULPEPER, VA
  131.  Reginald Jackson –  Staunton, VA
  132.  paul jee –  HOPEWELL JCT, NY
  133.  Jose Raul Jimenez Mejia –  Bronx, NY
  134.  BRANDON JOHNSON –  Spotsylvania, VA
  135.  Steve Johnson –  Frederick, MD
  136.  Darren Joiner –  Clarksville, TN
  137.  JASON JOINER –  LaFayette, KY
  138.  Kevin Joiner –  Murfreesboro, TN
  139.  Bruce Jones –  glen burnie, MD
  140.  Buck Jones –  Phoenixville, PA
  141.  Jim Joy –  Hollywood, MD
  142.  Steve Joy –  Hollywood, MD
  143.  Samuel Juarez –  STAMFORD, CT
  144.  shorty kantaluky –  
  145.  Charles Kearns –  CLIFTON PARK, NY
  146.  Paul Kelley –  Jefferson, PA
  147.  David Kelly –  Elgin, IL
  148.  Jason Kelsey –  Summerville, SC
  149.  Justin Kent –  Gainesville, VA
  150.  Harley King –  Charles Town, WV
  151.  Bernie Kirby –  RAPHINE, VA
  152.  Jeff Kirkwood –  Owen Sound, Ontario
  153.  Michelle Ko –  Sunnyside, NY
  154.  Justin Koch –  Middletown, NY
  155.  Niko Konkel –  Winston Salem, NC
  156.  Michael Kozlowski –  Mount Juliet, TN
  157.  miguel laboy –  Queens, NY
  158.  Duc Lam –  Sunnyside, NY
  159.  Greg Lamb –  Windham, ME
  160.  Daniel Lendin –  Greenville, NY
  161.  Robert Lewis –  Ledyard, CT
  162.  Alf Lid –  Virginia Beach, VA
  163.  Michael Likens –  Schwenksvill3, PA
  164.  Brian Lipes –  West Monroe, NY
  165.  Michael Lizzio –  Sewell, NJ
  166.  Jason Longo –  Plantsville, CT
  167.  Jeff Lotzi –  Dickson city, PA
  168.  Joe Lynch –  Winthrop, MA
  169.  Eric Lyons –  Davidsonville, MD
  170.  David Madden –  Shamokin, PA
  171.  Robert Madenjian –  Brooklyn, CT
  172.  Kenny magana –  Reading, PA
  173.  Stephen Manganiello –  Stoneham, MA
  174.  Ernest Marbury –  Warren, MI
  175.  Dan Marino –  Blackstone, MA
  176.  Charles Marshall Jr. –  Gilbertsville, PA
  177.  Charles Marshall Sr. –  Gilbertsville, PA
  178.  Jose Martinez –  Kissimmee, FL
  179.  Jose Yamil Martinez –  Manatí, PR
  180.  Bill Mason –  Virginia Beach, VA
  181.  David Masse –  Willington, CT
  182.  Chris McCurley –  Chillicothe, MO
  183.  Erin McDonough –  Feasterville-Trevose, PA
  184.  William Meima –  Andover, NJ, NJ
  185.  Ricky E. Mejia –  Elizabeth, NJ
  186.  John Messina –  Melville, NY
  187.  CHRISTOPHER METZGER –  Downingtown, PA
  188.  Kristofer Michaud –  Stowe, VT
  189.  conrad milliron –  Dubois, PA
  190.  Dave Mills –  Niagara Falls, NY
  191.  Tyler Moffett –  Manasquan, NJ
  192.  gary monroe –  Pasadena, MD
  193.  Geoffrey Montgomery –  Auburn, NY
  194.  Doug Moor –  Bryan, OH
  195.  Joshua Morancie –  Wheatley Heights, NY
  196.  John Morrison –  BROOKLYN, NY
  197.  Cameo Moy –  Randolph, MA
  198.  Brian Murray –  Farmington, PA
  199.  Chase Murray –  Farmington, PA
  200.  Steven Nakaishi –  Reading, PA
  201.  Nicole Netherland –  Cheshire, CT
  202.  travis newell –  Warren, OH
  203.  Richard Ng –  
  204.  Robert Nichols –  Knoxville, TN
  205.  Mark Nunan Jr –  Philadelphia, PA
  206.  Sang Oh –  Annandale, VA
  207.  Ellie Ortiz Mercado –  San German, PR
  208.  Joshua Padron –  
  209.  Joe Patelunas –  Elmira, NY
  210.  DOUG PATTON –  LOGAN, OH
  211.  Ed Pearson –  Groton, CT
  212.  Justin Pelech –  Brick, NJ
  213.  Herbert Pennington –  Sumter, SC
  214.  Adam Pepper –  Lyman, SC
  215.  Jerry Perez –  BROOKLYN, NY
  216.  Millie L Perez –  Brooklyn, NY
  217.  Robert Piersa –  Berlin, CT
  218.  Michael Plouffe –  MEDUSA, NY
  219.  Bruce Pou –  Crystal River, FL
  220.  Robert Poulin –  WILBRAHAM, MA
  221.  Michael Powers –  Myrtle Beach, SC
  222.  David Powis –  Akron, NY
  223.  William Pratt –  MT JULIET, TN
  224.  Steve Preskitt –  Chesterfield, VA
  225.  BRYAN PROCTOR –  District Heights, MD
  226.  Michael Przywara –  Williamstown
  227.  Nicholas Quaglia –  Elizabeth, NJ
  228.  Pashen Quintana –  Durango, CO
  229.  Jim Radcliffe –  AUDUBON, PA
  230.  Dylan Ramey –  cary, NC
  231.  Joseph Ramey –  cary, NC
  232.  Cory Rausch –  Auburn, PA
  233.  Allan Ray –  Hubbard, OH
  234.  Lance Reiser –  ELDRED, NY
  235.  Chris Rhoades –  Apex, NC
  236.  Jacqui Rhoades –  Apex, NC
  237.  Adam Rhodes –  Owen Sound, Ontario
  238.  Dennis Rhodes –  Owen Sound, Ontario
  239.  David Ricci –  Palm Harbor, FL
  240.  James Richardson –  Myrtle Beach, SC
  241.  Zack Riggleman –  Swanton, MD
  242.  Zane Rigney –  Winchester, VA
  243.  Darryl Riley –  Hollywood, MD
  244.  Roger Riley –  Mchenry, MD
  245.  Jimmy Rivera –  North Arlington, NJ
  246.  Sam Roberts –  Monkton, MD
  247.  Bud Robideau –  LAKE KATRINE, NY
  248.  Freddy Rock –  Kulpmont, PA
  249.  LUIS Rodriguez GONZALEZ –  Norwalk, CT
  250.  Brett Ross –  Norristown, PA
  251.  Nicholas Ross –  Philadelphia, PA
  252.  Lane Rounds –  Frostburg, MD
  253.  Stephen Rowe –  North haven, CT
  254.  BRANDON RYAN –  Enfield, CT
  255.  Robert Ryan –  Garfield Heights, OH
  256.  David S Fernandez –  Northfield, VT
  257.  Carl Sallo –  Lake Hopatcong, NJ
  258.  Vanessa Sanders-Morancie –  Wheatley Heights, NY
  259.  Emmanuel Santiago –  Comerio, PR
  260.  nicholas santoro –  torrington, CT
  261.  Suzette Santos –  Inwood, NY
  262.  vincent sauro –  CLIFTON, NJ
  263.  Robert Schadler –  Reading, PA
  264.  Brianna Sejuit –  Lykens, PA
  265.  Brian Sewell, Jr –  Selbyville, DE
  266.  Brian Sewell, Sr –  Quinton, VA
  267.  Joe Sgaramella –  Pleasant Valley, NY
  268.  Robert Sgaramella –  Pleasant Valley, NY
  269.  BRADY SHEEHAN –  Pittsburgh, PA
  270.  Rodney Sheldon –  Goldsboro, MD
  271.  Angie Simpson –  Plantsville, CT
  272.  Curtis Smith –  Pleasant Gap, PA
  273.  Julious Smith –  Texarkana, AR
  274.  Xavier (Jerry) Sotelo –  Palm Beach Gardens, FL
  275.  David Stanley –  Huntingtown, MD
  276.  David Steinhoff –  Ann Arbor, MI
  277.  Philip Stevens –  Billerica, MA
  278.  John Stiles –  New York, NY
  279.  thomas stolle –  Barrington, NJ
  280.  Nicholas Stoller –  Williamson, NY
  281.  Jerry Street –  Cedar Bluff, VA
  282.  Bryan Sutton –  Medford, MA
  283.  Keith Sutton Sr –  Sparks, MD
  284.  Corey Sykes –  Wake Forest, NC
  285.  Shekaib Taheri –  Palmyra, VA
  286.  Theresa Tascarella –  Charles Town, WV
  287.  Theresa Tascarella –  Charles Town, WV
  288.  Bethany Tate –  Elm City, NC
  289.  Joey Tate –  Elm City, NC
  290.  Noelle Tate –  Elm City, NC
  291.  Randy Tate –  Elm City, NC
  292.  Greg Taylor –  Forest, VA
  293.  Jeff Taylor –  Lebanon, MO
  294.  Jefferson Taylor –  Powder Springs, GA
  295.  Steve Teague –  Washington, DC
  296.  Josh Thielke –  South Bend, IN
  297.  Derron Thomas –  Inwood, NY
  298.  Heath Thomas –  Chester, VA
  299.  Richard Thomas –  South Chesterfield, VA
  300.  Timmy Thompkins –  Myrtle Beach, SC
  301.  Brian Thompson –  Cochranton, PA
  302.  Robert Thomson –  Mt. Juliet, TN
  303.  Brandon thorpe –  stevensville, VA
  304.  Stacey Tonkin –  DEDHAM, MA
  305.  Gwen Townsend –  Sultan, WA
  306.  JOHN TROY –  Carolina Shores, NC
  307.  Diana Tse –  HOWARD BEACH, NY
  308.  Kameron Tuten –  Rock Hill, SC
  309.  Rajesh Vannala –  monroe, NJ
  310.  Ramon Vazquez Quiles –  Norwalk, CT
  311.  Leo Vig –  arnold, MD
  312.  Mike Vigna –  Hopewell junction, NY
  313.  Robert E Voase –  Cleveland, OH
  314.  Roger Voorhees –  Wilson, NY
  315.  Brian Vu –  Poughkeepsie, NY
  316.  David Walker –  Madison, MS
  317.  Lyn Wechsler –  ROCHESTER, NY
  318.  Joe Weill –  Little Egg Harbor, NJ
  319.  Troy Whitfield –  Philadelphia, PA
  320.  Josh Williams –  Delta, OH
  321.  Samuel Williams –  Severn, MD
  322.  William Wilson –  Middletown, DE
  323.  Richard Winpigler –  Frederick, MD
  324.  John Wright –  Richmond, VA
  325.  Kent wuethrich –  Sugar run, PA
  326.  Keith young –  Hardy, KY
  327.  Yanell Zakaev –  
  328.  Simone Zappi –  
  329.  Jaydev Zaveri –  , NJ
  330.  Terry Zerr –  Bechtelsville, Pa.
  331.  Shuji Zushi –  Osaka, Ôsaka
Details Price Qty
2024 Wednesday WarmUpshow details + $70.00 USD