fbpx
ALLEN HOPKINS PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS THE ANNUAL SUPER BILLIARDS EXPO

HOME of the AMATEUR & PROFESSIONAL PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP EVENTS

NEXT EXPO WILL BE
JUNE 24-27, 2021

All Exhibits Open Daily  11am-8pm  (5pm Sunday)

DEADLINE - ALL EVENTS

When Events Sell Out

Share on facebook
share on facebook

Wednesday Warm Up

Start your Expo weekend off right! Start getting in stroke Wednesday night, before the official start of the Super Billiards Expo. We know a lot of players arrive at the Expo on Wednesday afternoon in preparation for Thursday morning, so we created an event for all of those players. This event was introduced in 2010 and was quite a success. Players enjoy the fast pace of play and the $400 payout for winning just 3 matches!

This event is a turbo, we are going to pay 1 out of every 8 entrants. Basically, all you have to do is win 3 matches and you’ll win $400. Rather than play all the way to one winner, we are awarding $400 each to 1 in 8 players. 

All amateur events are played on Diamond Smart Barbox (3.5’x 7′) tables with Simonis 860 Cloth, the best quality equipment in the industry.

The next Super Billiards Expo is scheduled for the week of April 18-24, 2022. We’ve got some exciting plans underway for a full week long of billiards! Some event start times and days may be change or be different for this special comeback year event – we’ll post updated details for events on October 15.

You can wait until after that date to signup, or lock up your spot now and request a refund later if needed.
Please be sure and read our Refund Policy in advance if you choose to do so. 

Due to the Covid situation, any player who does not specifically request a refund will be automatically carried over to compete in the next Super Billiards Expo.  You can request to cancel and receive refund for any reason, as long as you do so up to 1 week prior to the start of the Expo. Refunds will be processed within 30 days of the close of the next Expo.  Visit this page for details.

FORMAT & DETAILS:

  • 9-Ball
  • Races to 3, Best 2 out of 3 Sets
  • Single Elimination

PRIZE FUND:
$400 each to 1 out of every 8 players. Win 3 matches, win $400

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR:
Ceci Strain

FIELD SIZE:
As many as we can hold — come and play! (We had 1000 entrants in 2019)

ONLINE ENTRY FEE:
$62

EQUIPMENT:
7′ Diamond Smart Tables
Simonis 860 Cloth
Cyclops TV Set Balls

DURATION:
This event will start on finish on Wednesday night

DATES & TIMES:

START TIME:
Wednesday, 7:00 pm

PLAYER’S MEETING: MANDATORY
Wednesday, 6:30 pm – Amateur Arenas

ONLINE REGISTRATION DEADLINE:
Event Registrations close the Friday prior to the Expo, at 6PM. Will close sooner if the event reaches max capacity.

CHECK IN / BADGE PICK UP:
Wednesday / Hall A Entrance
Noon – 9:00 pm

* You may check-in and pickup your badge at noon, but Expo doors will not open until 5pm. We allow early pick-up to help alleviate lines.

SIGN UP HERE TO PLAY!

Details Price Qty
2022 Wednesday WarmUpshow details + $62.00 (USD)  

Due to the Covid situation, any player who did not specifically request a refund has been automatically carried over to compete in the 2021 Super Billiards Expo.  As always, you can request a refund at anytime for any reason, as long as you do so up to 24 hours prior to the Player’s Meeting. Visit this page for details.

Want to play in more than one event?
Players are welcome to play in more than one event at the Super Billiards Expo. Please be aware that it is possible that match times might conflict, especially in the later rounds. We do our best to avoid conflicts, but it is impossible to control in events of this size and in this timeframe.

>>  IMPORTANT  <<
If a conflict in match times does arise, you will be forced to choose one event to play and one to forfeit. Unfortunately, we do not have the time and space to rearrange matches for players.

The Wait List feature is for ADVANCE ONLINE ENTRIES ONLY – and it expires one week prior to the Expo.

The Wait List Feature will allow you to signify your desire to play, and to be notified by email if a spot opens up due to cancellations. YOU MUST follow the link in the email and enroll within 48 hours to be added.

THIS LIST EXPIRES – This list is for automated online convenience only, it does not hold you at a spot at the Player’s Meeting. 

All registrations and Wait Lists are cut-off one week prior to show time so that we can prepare the brackets for the event.

After that point, the Wait List expires and all last-minute changes are handled at the Player’s Meeting by the Tournament Staff. 

Registered Players for The 2021 Wednesday WarmUp

We provide these lists so that you can check and make sure we’ve received your entry. You can also review the list of names for anyone that may be ineligible to play and then let us know.

IMPORTANT: If someone else has paid your entry, you may need to search for that person’s name. If you see their name instead of your own, please notify us so that we can get you enrolled properly.

If you do not see your name in the list and think there may be an error, please call us at (609)652-6116 or contact us here

The next Super Billiards Expo is scheduled for the week of April 18-24, 2022. We’ve got some exciting plans underway for a full week long of billiards! Some event start times and days may be change or be different for this special comeback year event – we’ll post updated details for events on October 15.

You can wait until after that date to signup, or lock up your spot now and request a refund later if needed.
Please be sure and read our Refund Policy in advance if you choose to do so. 

Due to the Covid situation, any player who does not specifically request a refund will be automatically carried over to compete in the next Super Billiards Expo.  You can request to cancel and receive refund for any reason, as long as you do so up to 1 week prior to the start of the Expo. Refunds will be processed within 30 days of the close of the next Expo.  Visit this page for details.

  1.  Daniel Adams –  Goode, VA
  2.  James Adams –  Brooksville, FL
  3.  Lee AHRENS –  Littlestown, PA
  4.  Jonathon Ailstock –  , VA
  5.  Rafael Alberto –  Bronx, NY
  6.  William Aley –  Chester, CT
  7.  Christopher Argenta –  Royal Palm Beach, FL
  8.  Joe Armeni –  Albion, PA
  9.  Stephen Ashman –  Wilmington, DE
  10.  ACE AUGHTRY –  READING, PA
  11.  Jason Balas –  , OH
  12.  Robert Baldwin –  averill park, NY
  13.  David Baranski –  Cary, NC
  14.  abel bariento –  NEW YORK, NY
  15.  William Barnaby –  Plattsburgh, NY
  16.  Geoff Bauer –  Rye Brook, NY
  17.  Randy Beane –  Mayslanding
  18.  Jeri Beasley –  Benson, NC
  19.  Erin Bechner –  Palisades, NY
  20.  Lee Becker –  Trenton, NJ
  21.  Rick Bentley –  Lafayette, NY
  22.  Terah Bison –  HARRISONBURG, VA
  23.  Gene M Black –  Dalton, PA
  24.  Jess Bly –  Uxbridge, MA
  25.  Michael Boettcher –  Harrisonburg, VA
  26.  David Booth –  Christiansburg, VA
  27.  Jennifer Bousquet –  Wallingford, CT
  28.  nicholas Bousquet –  Wallingford, CT
  29.  Jacob Brooks –  Lancaster, SC
  30.  Jeffrey Brooks –  CHRISTIANSBURG, VA
  31.  kristopher brower –  Pineville, NC
  32.  David Brown –  North Syracuse, NY
  33.  John Brownewell III –  Carlisle, PA
  34.  Brian Bryant –  Concord, VA
  35.  cole bryson –  windham, OH
  36.  Shane Buchanan –  Richmond, VA
  37.  Kevin Burris –  Carthage, TN
  38.  Aaron Butler –  Grahamsville, NY
  39.  David Callaghan –  Lindenhurst, NY
  40.  Luis A. CANCEL CASTRO –  Staten Island
  41.  Joshua Carr –  White river jct, VT
  42.  Nickolas Carson –  Flatwoods, WV
  43.  Brian Cavanaugh –  
  44.  James Cherry –  FRANKLIN, PA
  45.  James Chiang –  Newark, DE
  46.  Bobby Ciolfi –  Providence
  47.  Andrew Clark –  Altamont, NY
  48.  David Clements –  Maynard, MA
  49.  Paul Cogle –  Harpers Ferry, WV
  50.  Douglas Cogliano –  Pottstown, PA
  51.  Brandon Coley –  Broad Brook, CT
  52.  Taeva Conley-Starr –  Lakewood, CO
  53.  James Conn –  
  54.  nicholas coppola –  rochester, NY
  55.  Bill Cote –  Lakeville, MA
  56.  Doug Cotton –  SEFFNER, FL
  57.  Michael Crowder jr. –  Flat Rock, MI
  58.  Michael Crowder sr. –  Flat Rock, MI
  59.  Michael Crowley –  Richmond, VA
  60.  ed culhane –  totowa, NJ
  61.  Richard Cunningham –  Severn, MD
  62.  Richard Cutter –  Cumberland, MD
  63.  Ricky Cutter –  Cumberland, MD
  64.  tatum cutting –  diamond, OH
  65.  Christopher Daley –  Warrington
  66.  Richard Davidson –  Bel Air, MD
  67.  Clay Davis –  Charlotte, NC
  68.  Norm Day –  Hanover, MD
  69.  Felix De jesus –  San juan
  70.  James Degiosafatto –  Dunellen
  71.  Lysa Delaurentis –  Wanaque
  72.  Giancarlo Delgado –  North Plainfield, NJ
  73.  Jared DeMalia –  Hubbardston, MA
  74.  Michael DeMarco –  North Providence, RI
  75.  Cameron DeRocker –  Broadalbin, NY
  76.  Shaun Dobson –  Royersford, PA
  77.  Wesley Dobson –  Trappe, PA
  78.  Jonathan Dodson –  Richmond, VA
  79.  Matt Douglas –  Middletown
  80.  Matthew Douglas –  Middletown, DE
  81.  Dan Drechsler –  Catonsville, MD
  82.  David Dreidel –  Cassville, NY
  83.  Timothy Dunn –  Hawthorne
  84.  John Durr –  Waretown, NJ
  85.  Stephen Dye –  Cedar Bluff, VA
  86.  David Edwards –  Avenel, NJ
  87.  Soo Emmett –  Henrico, VA
  88.  CARLO FAVRETTO –  Richland, NJ
  89.  David Fernandez –  Northfield, VT
  90.  Luis Roberto Fernandez –  Mayaguez, PR
  91.  Thomas Ferrall –  Hollywood, MD
  92.  Donnie Fessler –  Schuylkill Haven, PA
  93.  Lance Fessler –  Schuylkill Haven, PA
  94.  Shawn Fitzsimmons –  Cyclone, PA
  95.  Curtis Fleshman –  Grasonville, MD
  96.  Jeff Flewelling –  Toronto, Ontario
  97.  joseph florence –  alexandria, VA
  98.  Derek Forchilli –  Cohoes, NY
  99.  Robert Forchilli –  Cohoes
  100.  Scott Ford –  Carlisle, PA
  101.  Lukas Fracasso-Verner –  Wallingford, CT
  102.  Nicolás Francisco Sandoval –  
  103.  Ronald (Trey) Frank III –  Radford, VA
  104.  Ron Frank Jr –  Radford, VA
  105.  jason freese –  reading, PA
  106.  Donald Gagne –  Barrington, NH
  107.  Melvin Garcia jr –  Camden, NJ
  108.  Melvin Garcia Sr –  Camden, NJ
  109.  Bruce Gardner –  Sykesille, MD
  110.  Bruce Gardner JR –  Greenwood, IN
  111.  Qaeem Garner –  Upper Marlboro, MD
  112.  George Gavin –  Brooklyn, NY
  113.  Luis Gonzalez –  CAGUAS PR, PR
  114.  Bill Goodman –  Waterloo, NY
  115.  Ryan Gorham –  Pittsburgh, PA
  116.  Jordan Gray –  Waynesboro, VA
  117.  RONALD "JEFF" GREENER –  LANCASTER
  118.  ERIC GRIFFITH –  Riner, VA
  119.  SCOTT HAAS –  LANCASTER
  120.  THOMAS HAAS –  LANCASTER
  121.  mark hadley –  Seneca Falls, NY
  122.  Sahashradal ( Roger) Haldar –  Lawrenceville, NJ
  123.  Sam Hale –  FLoyd, VA
  124.  Collin Hall –  Lynchburg, VA
  125.  William Hanbury –  Greenbelt, MD
  126.  James Harris –  Glen Burnie, MD
  127.  Derek Hart –  Meriden, CT
  128.  Ronnie Hartman –  Burke, VA
  129.  Brian Hebert –  ROCKPORT, ME
  130.  Brent Hensley –  Waynesboro, VA
  131.  Robert Hess –  BOWIE, MD
  132.  Skyler Hess –  BOWIE, MD
  133.  Robert Hilton –  Wallingford, CT
  134.  Allen Hopkins –  Wilmington, NC
  135.  Lawrence Hopper –  Baltimore, MD
  136.  Geovani Hosang –  Queens, NY
  137.  Richard Howard –  Hanson, MA
  138.  David Hunt –  powhatan, VA
  139.  Gene Hunt –  Springfield, MA
  140.  Mark Hurst –  DUBLIN, VA
  141.  Rick Hutchison –  Middletown, DE
  142.  Lawrence Ingram –  Warrington, PA
  143.  Chris Jackson –  Culpeper, VA
  144.  Anthony Jenkins –  Detroit, MI
  145.  Fabien Job –  Fairfax, VA
  146.  Braiden Johnson –  Seaford, DE
  147.  NATHAN JOHNSON –  whately, MA
  148.  Steve Johnson –  Frederick, MD
  149.  Bruce Jones –  Glen Burnie, MD
  150.  Buck Jones –  PHOENIXVILLE, PA
  151.  Jim Joy –  Hollywood, MD
  152.  Steve Joy –  Hollywood, MD
  153.  Ryan Joyal –  Richmond, VA
  154.  Jesse Joyce –  Pittsburgh, PA
  155.  Srinivas Katepalli –  Mechanicsville, VA
  156.  Warren Kawash –  Barre, MA
  157.  Rob Kay –  telford, PA
  158.  Kevin Kelley –  Colonia, NJ
  159.  Tyrus Kelley –  South Shore, KY
  160.  Tom Kelly –  N Charleston, SC
  161.  Philip Kerns –  Gore, VA
  162.  Bernie Kirby –  RAPHINE, VA
  163.  Jason Kirby –  Raphine, VA
  164.  Sandra Kostant –  NORTH EASTON, MA
  165.  Thomas Kozloski –  
  166.  Michael Kozlowski –  Mount Juliet, TN
  167.  Derrick Kugler –  
  168.  Dustin Lackey –  China Grove, NC
  169.  John LaLonde –  Sanford, MI
  170.  Timothy Lavigne –  Wallingford, CT
  171.  David Lebrun –  Queensbury, NY
  172.  Michael Likens –  Schwenksville, PA
  173.  Ivo Linkin –  Philadelphia, PA
  174.  Dylan Lipatapanlop –  Westerville, OH
  175.  Lance Lisciotti –  Manchester, CT
  176.  Eddie Little –  SALISBURY, NC
  177.  Michael Lizzio –  Sewell, NJ
  178.  Larry Long –  Callao, VA
  179.  Tony Long –  Hanover, MD
  180.  Craig Loss –  
  181.  Robert Madenjian –  
  182.  Cornell Maile Jr –  Milford, DE
  183.  Anthony Manning –  Severn, MD
  184.  Stefanie Manning –  Severn, MD
  185.  Travis Manning –  Severn, MD
  186.  Ernest Marbury –  Warren, MI
  187.  Frank Markward –  Lancaster, PA
  188.  Charles W. Marshall Jr. –  Gilbertsville, PA
  189.  Charles Marshall Sr. –  Gilbertsville, PA
  190.  Sean Martin –  Plattsburgh, NY
  191.  Jose Yamil Martinez Cedeño –  Manatí, PR
  192.  Bill Mason –  Virginia Beach, VA
  193.  Danny Mastermaker –  NORTH CHESTERFIELD, VA
  194.  ROBERT Mathews –  North Royalton, OH
  195.  Timothy McClure –  
  196.  Ryan McCrum –  Lakeville, MA
  197.  Dave Mckuhen –  Southgate, MI
  198.  Ignacio Medina –  Penuelas
  199.  William Meima –  ANDOVER, NJ
  200.  Ricardo Mejia –  Union City, NJ
  201.  Jamey Mellott –  Harpers ferry, WV
  202.  John Messina –  Melville, NY
  203.  Billy Meyer –  Spartanburg, SC
  204.  Salvatore Midolo –  Hamden, CT
  205.  kenneth miller –  hampton, VA
  206.  Rick Miller –  New Freedom, PA
  207.  Chris Mitchell –  Parma, OH
  208.  Gary Mohammed –  BOWIE, MD
  209.  Richard Molineiro –  Pasadena, MD
  210.  Grant Moller –  Frederick, MD
  211.  Geoffrey Montgomery –  Seneca Falls, NY
  212.  David Moore –  Richmond, VA
  213.  Cameo Moy –  Randolph, MA
  214.  Richard "RJ" Musser –  Brunswick, MD
  215.  Steven Nakaishi –  Reading, PA
  216.  David Nangle –  Arnold, MD
  217.  Victor Nau –  
  218.  Dan Neal –  Clay, NY
  219.  Dan Nichols –  Girard, OH
  220.  Dave Nichols –  Knoxville, TN
  221.  michael nieves –  lebanon, PA
  222.  JASON NOBLE –  MANCHESTER, CT
  223.  Paulo Nogueira –  Lowell, MA
  224.  David Norton –  
  225.  Joe Palone –  Monroe, NJ
  226.  Joe Palone –  Monroe, NJ
  227.  Philip Panzera –  Ocala, FL
  228.  robert pappas –  Radford, VA
  229.  Joe Patelunas –  Elmira Heights, NY
  230.  Raymond Patelunas –  Elmira Heights, NY
  231.  Norm Payne –  Parkersburg, WV
  232.  Justin Pelech –  Brick, NJ
  233.  Herbert Pennington –  Sumter, SC
  234.  Michael Peterson –  Norfolk, VA
  235.  Jason Pinskey –  Amherst, OH
  236.  Bruce Pou –  Crystal River, FL
  237.  James Prather –  NORTH EASTON, MA
  238.  William Pratt –  Mt Juliet, TN
  239.  Steve Preskitt –  Chesterfield, VA
  240.  BRYAN PROCTOR –  Hiram
  241.  Jack Proulx –  York, PA
  242.  Nicholas Quaglia –  Elizabeth, NJ
  243.  Michael Quesenberry –  pulaski, VA
  244.  Dave Raber –  
  245.  Sandy Raber –  East Berlin, PA
  246.  Jim Radcliffe –  Audubon, PA
  247.  Hamza Ramadanovic –  , NC
  248.  Dylan Ramey –  Cary, NC
  249.  Joseph Ramey –  Cary, NC
  250.  Richard Reheard –  Gettysburg, PA
  251.  Tim Resch –  Alexandria, VA
  252.  Chris Rhoades –  Apex, NC
  253.  Jacqui Rhoades –  Apex, NC
  254.  David Ricci –  CLAY, NY
  255.  Larry Richards –  Parkersburg, WV
  256.  john risko –  Apex, NC
  257.  Sam Rivera –  Elizabeth, NJ
  258.  Scott Roberts –  Lynchburg, VA
  259.  Bud Robideau –  Lake Katrine, NY
  260.  Alexander Robles –  
  261.  Miguel Rodriguez –  Guanica, PR
  262.  Cody Roemer –  
  263.  Adam Rohanna –  Waynesburg, PA
  264.  manuel roman –  camuy, PR
  265.  Tristen Rosenmarkle –  Fairfax, VA
  266.  GENE ROSSI –  
  267.  marc rosso –  Shawsville, VA
  268.  Joseph Rubino –  Bayonne, NJ
  269.  Donald Rutz –  Carlisle, PA
  270.  Alvaro Salas –  Elizabeth, NJ
  271.  Carl F. Sallo, Jr. –  Lake Hopatcong, NJ
  272.  Beth Sanders –  Kingsport, TN
  273.  nancy sauro –  Clifton, NJ
  274.  Kevin Scalzitti –  Riverdale, NJ
  275.  Robert Schadler –  Reading, PA
  276.  Bryan Schmidt –  Sciota
  277.  Chris Schmidt –  Oak ridge, NJ
  278.  Derek Schwager –  Boyertown, PA
  279.  Randy Schwager –  Douglassville, PA
  280.  Patrick Sellers –  Coatesville, PA
  281.  Serafin Serrano –  Orlando, FL
  282.  Joe Sgaramella –  Pleasant Valley, NY
  283.  Jason Shepherd –  Saint Clairsville, OH
  284.  Kasey Shepherd –  Saint Clairsville, OH
  285.  Marcio Smith –  Hampton, GA
  286.  Mark Smith –  Alexandria, VA
  287.  Stuart Smith –  Cherry Hill, NJ
  288.  Xavier Sotelo –  Palm Beach Gardens, FL
  289.  Frank Spain II –  Glen Burnie, MD
  290.  jeffrey spelman –  , PA
  291.  Tony Spence –  Aiken, SC
  292.  dylan spohr –  McAdoo, PA
  293.  Jonathan Stafford –  Beverly Hills, FL
  294.  Jason Stanley –  Henrico, VA
  295.  David Steinhoff –  Ann Arbor, MI
  296.  Philip Stevens –  Billerica, MA
  297.  James Stonkus –  Dorchester, MA
  298.  Steven Stotler –  Auburn, NY
  299.  Brett Stottlemyer –  Pasadena, MD
  300.  Wayne Stucky –  Utica, NY
  301.  Hunter Sullivan –  Pompton Lakes, NJ
  302.  George Swire –  Clayton, DE
  303.  Theresa Tascarella –  Massapequa, NY
  304.  Joey Tate –  Elm City, NC
  305.  Randy Tate –  Elm City, NC
  306.  Simeon Tate –  Elm City, NC
  307.  richard taylor –  forest, VA
  308.  Jeff Teague –  Myrtle Beach, SC
  309.  Josh Thielke –  South Bend, IN
  310.  Richard Thomas –  Henrico, VA
  311.  Robert Thomson –  Mount Juliet, TN
  312.  Brian Tierney –  Westfield, MA
  313.  Michael Toohig –  Newburgh, NY
  314.  Francisco Torres –  ADJUNTAS, PR
  315.  Ashlee Trinci –  Schenectady, NY
  316.  Brian Trinci –  Schenectady, NY
  317.  Lou Troiano –  Prospect, CT
  318.  Jason Tysinger –  Belpre, OH
  319.  rajesh vannala –  East Windsor, NJ
  320.  Robert Vannatta –  Windsor
  321.  Dave Varano –  Plattsburgh, NY
  322.  Ernesto Varias –  Washington DC
  323.  Miguel Vazquez –  
  324.  Ramon Vazquez –  Utuado, PR
  325.  Mark veasey –  Candor, NY
  326.  Michael Verducci –  Plaistow, NH
  327.  John Vidzicki –  Quakake, PA
  328.  Cezar Villanueva –  East Brunswick
  329.  Robert E Voase –  , OH
  330.  NICK VRCIC –  PITTSBURGH, PA
  331.  Garrett Waechter –  Hampstead, MD
  332.  Nathan Wallace –  Ray, OH
  333.  joseph watson –  lenoir city, TN
  334.  Lyn Wechsler –  Rochester, NY
  335.  Benjamin Werblow –  Fort Ann, NY
  336.  roy whetzel –  colonial beach
  337.  Merrill Whippo –  Youngstown, OH
  338.  Dustin White –  Boardman, OH
  339.  Scott Wilburn –  Manassas, VA
  340.  Justin Wilhelm –  Pine Grove, PA
  341.  Andrew Williams –  Colonial heights, VA
  342.  Noel Williams –  Noblesville, IN
  343.  Chris Wilson –  Parkersburg, WV
  344.  Rick Wilson –  Coatesville, PA
  345.  Richard Winpigler –  Frederick, MD
  346.  Frank Wolak –  Utica, NY
  347.  John Wright –  Richmond, VA
  348.  Jeremy Wyatt –  PRESTON, MD
  349.  Yanell Zakaev –  Pottstown, PA
  350.  Jaydev Zaveri –  Edison, NJ
  351.  Thomas Zippler –  Edgewood, MD
Details Price Qty
2022 Wednesday WarmUpshow details + $62.00 (USD)