fbpx
ALLEN HOPKINS PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS THE 28th ANNUAL SUPER BILLIARDS EXPO

HOME of the AMATEUR & PROFESSIONAL PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP EVENTS

NEXT EXPO WILL BE
APRIL 15-18, 2021

All Exhibits Open Daily  11am-8pm
(5pm Sunday)

DEADLINE - ALL EVENTS

When Events Sell Out

Share on facebook
share on facebook

Wednesday Warm Up 2020

Start your Expo weekend off right! Start getting in stroke Wednesday night, before the official start of the Super Billiards Expo. We know a lot of players arrive at the Expo on Wednesday afternoon in preparation for Thursday morning, so we created an event for all of those players. This event was introduced in 2010 and was quite a success. Players enjoy the fast pace of play and the $400 payout for winning just 3 matches!

This event is a turbo, we are going to pay 1 out of every 8 entrants. Basically, all you have to do is win 3 matches and you’ll win $400. Rather than play all the way to one winner, we are awarding $400 each to 1 in 8 players. 

All amateur events are played on Diamond Smart Barbox (3.5’x 7′) tables with Simonis 860 Cloth, the best quality equipment in the industry.

FORMAT & DETAILS:

  • 9-Ball
  • Races to 3, Best 2 out of 3 Sets
  • Single Elimination

PRIZE FUND:
$400 each to 1 out of every 8 players. Win 3 matches, win $400

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR:
Ceci Strain

FIELD SIZE:
As many as we can hold — come and play! (We had 1000 entrants in 2019)

ONLINE ENTRY FEE:
$62

EQUIPMENT:
7′ Diamond Smart Tables
Simonis 860 Cloth
Cyclops TV Set Balls

DURATION:
This event will start on finish on Wednesday night

DATES & TIMES:

START TIME:
Wednesday, 7:00 pm

PLAYER’S MEETING: MANDATORY
Wednesday, 6:30 pm – Amateur Arenas

ONLINE REGISTRATION DEADLINE:
April 7, 6:00pm
May close sooner if the event reaches max capacity.

CHECK IN / BADGE PICK UP:
Wednesday / Hall A Entrance
Noon – 9:00 pm

* You may check-in and pickup your badge at noon, but Expo doors will not open until 5pm. We allow early pick-up to help alleviate lines.

SIGN UP HERE TO PLAY!

Details Price Qty
2020 Wednesday WarmUpshow details + $62.00 (USD)  

Want to play in more than one event?
Players are welcome to play in more than one event at the Super Billiards Expo. Please be aware that it is possible that match times might conflict, especially in the later rounds. We do our best to avoid conflicts, but it is impossible to control in events of this size and in this timeframe.

>>  IMPORTANT  <<
If a conflict in match times does arise, you will be forced to choose one event to play and one to forfeit. Unfortunately, we do not have the time and space to rearrange matches for players.

Registered Players for The 2020 Wednesday WarmUp

We provide these lists so that you can check and make sure we’ve received your entry. You can also review the list of names for anyone that may be ineligible to play and then let us know.

IMPORTANT: If someone else has paid your entry, you may need to search for that person’s name. If you see their name instead of your own, please notify us so that we can get you enrolled properly.

If you do not see your name in the list and think there may be an error, please call us at (609)652-6116 or contact us here

  1.  Anthony Adams –  Cary, NC
  2.  Daniel Adams –  Goode, VA
  3.  James Adams –  Brooksville, FL
  4.  Lee AHRENS –  Littlestown, PA
  5.  Jonathon Ailstock –  , VA
  6.  Rafael Alberto –  Bronx, NY
  7.  William Aley –  Chester, CT
  8.  Christopher Argenta –  Royal Palm Beach, FL
  9.  Joe Armeni –  Albion, PA
  10.  keith arnold –  greensboro, NC
  11.  Stephen Ashman –  Wilmington, DE
  12.  ACE AUGHTRY –  READING, PA
  13.  Kristie Bacon –  Oak Ridge, TN
  14.  Jason Balas –  , OH
  15.  Robert Baldwin –  averill park, NY
  16.  Brian Balkus –  Ashford, CT
  17.  David Baranski –  Cary, NC
  18.  abel bariento –  NEW YORK, NY
  19.  William Barnaby –  Plattsburgh, NY
  20.  Matthew Baron –  
  21.  Geoff Bauer –  Rye Brook, NY
  22.  Randy Beane –  Mayslanding
  23.  Jeri Beasley –  Benson, NC
  24.  Erin Bechner –  Palisades, NY
  25.  Lee Becker –  Trenton, NJ
  26.  Rick Bentley –  Lafayette, NY
  27.  Ishtpreet Bhullar –  Sterling Heights, MI
  28.  Terah Bison –  HARRISONBURG, VA
  29.  Gene M Black –  Dalton, PA
  30.  Jess Bly –  Uxbridge, MA
  31.  Michael Boettcher –  Harrisonburg, VA
  32.  Loye Bolyard –  Aberdeen, MD
  33.  David Booth –  Christiansburg, VA
  34.  Nicholas Bousquet –  Wallingford, CT
  35.  Kenneth Brisbon –  OXFORD, MI
  36.  Jacob Brooks –  Lancaster, SC
  37.  Jeffrey Brooks –  CHRISTIANSBURG, VA
  38.  kristopher brower –  Pineville, NC
  39.  David Brown –  North Syracuse, NY
  40.  John Brownewell III –  Carlisle, PA
  41.  Brian Bryant –  Concord, VA
  42.  cole bryson –  windham, OH
  43.  Shane Buchanan –  Richmond, VA
  44.  Aaron Butler –  Grahamsville, NY
  45.  David Callaghan –  Lindenhurst, NY
  46.  Allan MEKENI Campo –  Springfield, PA
  47.  Luis A. CANCEL CASTRO –  Staten Island
  48.  Joshua Carr –  White river jct, VT
  49.  Nickolas Carson –  Flatwoods, WV
  50.  Brian Cavanaugh –  
  51.  James Cherry –  FRANKLIN, PA
  52.  James Chiang –  Newark, DE
  53.  Nathan Childress –  North Chesterfield, VA
  54.  Bobby Ciolfi –  Providence
  55.  Andrew Clark –  Altamont, NY
  56.  David Clements –  Maynard, MA
  57.  Paul Cogle –  Harpers Ferry, WV
  58.  Douglas Cogliano –  Pottstown, PA
  59.  Brandon Coley –  Broad Brook, CT
  60.  Taeva Conley-Starr –  Lakewood, CO
  61.  James Conn –  
  62.  nicholas coppola –  rochester, NY
  63.  Bill Cote –  Lakeville, MA
  64.  Doug Cotton –  SEFFNER, FL
  65.  Vance Crabtree III –  Mebane, NC
  66.  Michael Crowder jr. –  Flat Rock, MI
  67.  Michael Crowder sr. –  Flat Rock, MI
  68.  Michael Crowley –  Richmond, VA
  69.  Richard Cunningham –  Severn, MD
  70.  Richard Cutter –  Cumberland, MD
  71.  tatum cutting –  diamond, OH
  72.  Christopher Daley –  Warrington
  73.  Richard Davidson –  Bel Air, MD
  74.  Clay Davis –  Charlotte, NC
  75.  Norm Day –  Hanover, MD
  76.  Felix De jesus –  San juan
  77.  James Degiosafatto –  Dunellen
  78.  Lysa Delaurentis –  Wanaque
  79.  Jared DeMalia –  Hubbardston, MA
  80.  Michael DeMarco –  North Providence, RI
  81.  Cameron DeRocker –  Broadalbin, NY
  82.  Matthew Dobriansky –  Brunswick, OH
  83.  Shaun Dobson –  Royersford, PA
  84.  Jonathan Dodson –  Richmond, VA
  85.  Jason Dorsey –  Cleveland
  86.  Matt Douglas –  Middletown
  87.  Dan Drechsler –  Catonsville, MD
  88.  David Dreidel –  cassville, NY
  89.  R. J. Duncan –  New Britain, CT
  90.  Timothy Dunn –  Hawthorne
  91.  Stephen Dye –  Cedar Bluff, VA
  92.  David Edwards –  Avenel, NJ
  93.  Soo Emmett –  Henrico, VA
  94.  Eddy Estep –  meriden, CT
  95.  CARLO FAVRETTO –  Richland, NJ
  96.  David Fernandez –  Northfield, VT
  97.  Luis Roberto Fernandez –  Mayaguez, PR
  98.  Thomas Ferrall –  Hollywood, MD
  99.  Donnie Fessler –  Schuylkill Haven, PA
  100.  Lance Fessler –  Schuylkill Haven, PA
  101.  Eric Files –  North Haven, CT
  102.  Shawn Fitzsimmons –  Cyclone, PA
  103.  Curtis Fleshman –  Grasonville, MD
  104.  Jeff Flewelling –  Toronto, Ontario
  105.  joseph florence –  alexandria, VA
  106.  Derek Forchilli –  Cohoes, NY
  107.  Robert Forchilli –  Cohoes
  108.  Scott Ford –  Carlisle, PA
  109.  Walter Foxworth –  Brighton, MA
  110.  Lukas Fracasso-Verner –  Wallingford, CT
  111.  Nicolás Francisco Sandoval –  Blandon pA
  112.  Ronald (Trey) Frank III –  Radford, VA
  113.  Ron Frank Jr –  Radford, VA
  114.  jason freese –  reading, PA
  115.  David Fye –  Milesburg, PA
  116.  Melvin Garcia jr –  Camden, NJ
  117.  Melvin Garcia Sr –  Camden, NJ
  118.  Bruce Gardner –  Sykesille, MD
  119.  Bruce Gardner JR –  Greenwood, IN
  120.  Qaeem Garner –  Upper Marlboro, MD
  121.  Luis Gonzalez –  CAGUAS PR, PR
  122.  Bill Goodman –  Waterloo, NY
  123.  Ryan Gorham –  Pittsburgh, PA
  124.  Shaun Gravley –  Bel Air, MD
  125.  Jordan Gray –  Waynesboro, VA
  126.  RONALD "JEFF" GREENER –  LANCASTER
  127.  ERIC GRIFFITH –  Riner, VA
  128.  SCOTT HAAS –  LANCASTER
  129.  THOMAS HAAS –  LANCASTER
  130.  mark hadley –  seneca falls, NY
  131.  Sahashradal ( Roger) Haldar –  Lawrenceville, NJ
  132.  Sam Hale –  FLoyd, VA
  133.  Collin Hall –  Lynchburg, VA
  134.  Phil hall –  Fairview, WV
  135.  William Hanbury –  Greenbelt, MD
  136.  James Harris –  Glen Burnie, MD
  137.  Derek Hart –  Meriden, CT
  138.  Brent Hensley –  Waynesboro, VA
  139.  Robert Hess –  BOWIE, MD
  140.  Skyler Hess –  BOWIE, MD
  141.  Robert Hilton –  Wallingford, CT
  142.  Allen Hopkins –  Wilmington, NC
  143.  Lawrence Hopper –  Baltimore, MD
  144.  Geovani Hosang –  Queens, NY
  145.  Richard Howard –  Hanson, MA
  146.  David Hunt –  powhatan, VA
  147.  Gene Hunt –  Springfield, MA
  148.  Mark Hurst –  DUBLIN, VA
  149.  Rick Hutchison –  Middletown, DE
  150.  Carmen Iannelli –  Gilbertsville, PA
  151.  Tony (Iggy) Ignomirello –  KEARNY, NJ
  152.  Lawrence Ingram –  Warrington, PA
  153.  Chris Jackson –  Culpeper, VA
  154.  Anthony Jenkins –  Detroit, MI
  155.  Fabien Job –  Fairfax, VA
  156.  Steve Johnson –  Frederick, MD
  157.  Bruce Jones –  Glen Burnie, MD
  158.  Jim Joy –  Hollywood, MD
  159.  Steve Joy –  Hollywood, MD
  160.  Ryan Joyal –  Richmond, VA
  161.  Jesse Joyce –  Pittsburgh, PA
  162.  Warren Kawash –  Barre, MA
  163.  Rob Kay –  telford, PA
  164.  Art Keck –  Ocala, FL
  165.  Kevin Kelley –  Colonia, NJ
  166.  Tyrus Kelley –  South Shore, KY
  167.  Hunter Kelly –  Dundalk, MD
  168.  Tom Kelly –  N Charleston, SC
  169.  Philip Kerns –  Gore, VA
  170.  Johnathan Kerr –  Elon, NC
  171.  Bernie Kirby –  RAPHINE, VA
  172.  Jason Kirby –  Raphine, VA
  173.  sam koch –  Tamaqua, PA
  174.  Sandra Kostant –  NORTH EASTON, MA
  175.  Thomas Kozloski –  
  176.  Michael Kozlowski –  Mount Juliet, TN
  177.  Derrick Kugler –  
  178.  miguel laboy –  Queens, NY
  179.  John LaLonde –  Sanford, MI
  180.  Tim Lavigne –  Meriden, CT
  181.  David Lebrun –  Queensbury, NY
  182.  Michael Likens –  Schwenksville, PA
  183.  Ivo Linkin –  Philadelphia, PA
  184.  Amanda Linn –  Richmond, VA
  185.  Dylan Lipatapanlop –  Westerville, OH
  186.  Lance Lisciotti –  Manchester, CT
  187.  Eddie Little –  SALISBURY, NC
  188.  Michael Lizzio –  Sewell, NJ
  189.  Dale Lloyd –  Chapel Hill, NC
  190.  James Loetz –  Glen Burnie, MD
  191.  Larry Long –  Callao, VA
  192.  Tony Long –  Hanover, MD
  193.  Nicholas Lopez –  Philadelphia, PA
  194.  Craig Loss –  
  195.  Jason Loychik –  Girard, OH
  196.  Robert Madenjian –  
  197.  Anthony Manning –  Severn, MD
  198.  Stefanie Manning –  Severn, MD
  199.  Travis Manning –  Severn, MD
  200.  Ernest Marbury –  Warren, MI
  201.  Frank Markward –  Lancaster, PA
  202.  Charles W. Marshall Jr. –  Gilbertsville, PA
  203.  Charles Marshall Sr. –  Gilbertsville, PA
  204.  Bill Martin –  Rocky Mount, VA
  205.  Sean Martin –  Plattsburgh, NY
  206.  Jose Yamil Martinez Cedeño –  Manatí, PR
  207.  Bill Mason –  Virginia Beach, VA
  208.  Danny Mastermaker –  NORTH CHESTERFIELD, VA
  209.  ROBERT Mathews –  North Royalton, OH
  210.  Michael Mathieu –  Wallingford, CT
  211.  Steve McAninch –  Toledo, OH
  212.  Timothy McClure –  
  213.  Ryan McCrum –  Lakeville, MA
  214.  Dave Mckuhen –  Southgate, MI
  215.  Isaiah Meadows –  Elkton, VA
  216.  Ignacio Medina –  Penuelas
  217.  William Meima –  Andover, NJ
  218.  Ricardo Mejia –  Union City, NJ
  219.  Jamey Mellott –  Harpers ferry, WV
  220.  John Messina –  Melville, NY
  221.  Billy Meyer –  Spartanburg, SC
  222.  Salvatore Midolo –  Hamden, CT
  223.  kenneth miller –  hampton, VA
  224.  Rick Miller –  New Freedom, PA
  225.  Dave Mills –  Hamburg, NY
  226.  Chris Mitchell –  Parma, OH
  227.  Gary Mohammed –  BOWIE, MD
  228.  Richard Molineiro –  Pasadena, MD
  229.  Grant Moller –  Frederick, MD
  230.  Geoffrey Montgomery –  Seneca Falls, NY
  231.  David Moore –  Richmond, VA
  232.  Michael Morton –  Macedonia, OH
  233.  Cameo Moy –  Randolph, MA
  234.  Richard "RJ" Musser –  Brunswick, MD
  235.  David Nangle –  Arnold, MD
  236.  Victor Nau –  
  237.  Dan Neal –  Clay, NY
  238.  Dan Nichols –  Girard, OH
  239.  Dave Nichols –  Knoxville, TN
  240.  michael nieves –  lebanon, PA
  241.  Paulo Nogueira –  Lowell, MA
  242.  David Norton –  
  243.  Mark Nunan Jr –  Philadelphia, PA
  244.  Joe Palone –  Monroe, NJ
  245.  Joe Palone –  Monroe, NJ
  246.  Mike Pancerny –  Chesterfield, MI
  247.  Philip Panzera –  Ocala, FL
  248.  robert pappas –  Radford, VA
  249.  Joe Patelunas –  Elmira Heights, NY
  250.  Raymond Patelunas –  Elmira Heights, NY
  251.  Norm Payne –  Parkersburg, WV
  252.  Clarence Peifer –  Ladson, SC
  253.  Justin Pelech –  Brick, NJ
  254.  Herbert Pennington –  Sumter, SC
  255.  Michael Peterson –  Norfolk, VA
  256.  Michael Pettit –  Warwick, RI
  257.  Jason Pinskey –  Amherst, OH
  258.  Harvey Portner –  Collegeville, PA
  259.  Michael Portner –  Newtown Square, PA
  260.  Bruce Pou –  Crystal River, FL
  261.  Michael Powell –  Raleigh, NC
  262.  James Prather –  NORTH EASTON, MA
  263.  William Pratt –  Mt Juliet, TN
  264.  Steve Preskitt –  Chesterfield, VA
  265.  BRYAN PROCTOR –  Hiram
  266.  Jack Proulx –  York, PA
  267.  Michael Quesenberry –  pulaski, VA
  268.  Paul Quesenberry –  pulaski, VA
  269.  Dave Raber –  
  270.  Sandy Raber –  East Berlin, PA
  271.  Jim Radcliffe –  Audubon, PA
  272.  Hamza Ramadanovic –  , NC
  273.  Dylan Ramey –  Cary, NC
  274.  Joseph Ramey –  Cary, NC
  275.  Carlos Manuel Ramírez Estevez –  Reading
  276.  Richard Reheard –  Gettysburg, PA
  277.  Tim Resch –  Alexandria, VA
  278.  Amanda reynolds –  Johnston, RI
  279.  Chris Rhoades –  Apex, NC
  280.  Jacqui Rhoades –  Apex, NC
  281.  David Ricci –  CLAY, NY
  282.  Larry Richards –  Parkersburg, WV
  283.  john risko –  Apex, NC
  284.  Sam Rivera –  Elizabeth, NJ
  285.  Scott Roberts –  Lynchburg, VA
  286.  Bud Robideau –  Lake Katrine, NY
  287.  Alexander Robles –  
  288.  Luis Rodriguez –  Utuado, PR
  289.  Miguel Rodriguez –  Guanica, PR
  290.  Cody Roemer –  
  291.  Adam Rohanna –  Waynesburg, PA
  292.  manuel roman –  camuy, PR
  293.  Tristen Rosenmarkle –  Fairfax, VA
  294.  GENE ROSSI –  OAKMONT, PA
  295.  marc rosso –  Shawsville, VA
  296.  Joseph Rubino –  Bayonne, NJ
  297.  Ike Runnels –  Bourbonnais, IL
  298.  Donald Rutz –  Carlisle, PA
  299.  Carl F. Sallo, Jr. –  Lake Hopatcong, NJ
  300.  Beth Sanders –  Kingsport, TN
  301.  Suzette Santos –  Inwood, NY
  302.  nancy sauro –  Clifton, NJ
  303.  Kevin Scalzitti –  Riverdale, NJ
  304.  Robert Schadler –  Reading, PA
  305.  Bryan Schmidt –  Sciota
  306.  Chris Schmidt –  Oak ridge, NJ
  307.  Derek Schwager –  Boyertown, PA
  308.  Randy Schwager –  Douglassville, PA
  309.  Patrick Sellers –  Coatesville, PA
  310.  Serafin Serrano –  Orlando, FL
  311.  Joe Sgaramella –  Pleasant Valley, NY
  312.  Marcio Smith –  Hampton, GA
  313.  Mark Smith –  Alexandria, VA
  314.  Stuart Smith –  Cherry Hill, NJ
  315.  Jack Snyder –  Westernport
  316.  Xavier Sotelo –  Palm Beach Gardens, FL
  317.  Frank Spain II –  Glen Burnie, MD
  318.  jeffrey spelman –  , PA
  319.  Tony Spence –  Aiken, SC
  320.  dylan spohr –  McAdoo, PA
  321.  Jonathan Stafford –  Beverly Hills, FL
  322.  Jason Stanley –  Henrico, VA
  323.  Eric Stanton –  Kernersville, NC
  324.  Don Steele –  
  325.  David Steinhoff –  Ann Arbor, MI
  326.  Philip Stevens –  Billerica, MA
  327.  James Stonkus –  Dorchester, MA
  328.  Steven Stotler –  Auburn, NY
  329.  Brett Stottlemyer –  Pasadena, MD
  330.  Wayne Stucky –  Utica, NY
  331.  Hunter Sullivan –  Pompton Lakes, NJ
  332.  George Swire –  Clayton, DE
  333.  Theresa Tascarella –  Massapequa, NY
  334.  Joey Tate –  Elm City, NC
  335.  Randy Tate –  Elm City, NC
  336.  Simeon Tate –  Elm City, NC
  337.  Jeff Teague –  Myrtle Beach, SC
  338.  Joshua Thiele –  Wappingers Falls, NY
  339.  Josh Thielke –  South Bend, IN
  340.  Derron Thomas –  Brooklyn, NY
  341.  Richard Thomas –  Henrico, VA
  342.  Robert Thomson –  Mount Juliet, TN
  343.  Brian Tierney –  Westfield, MA
  344.  Michael Toohig –  Newburgh, NY
  345.  Francisco Torres –  ADJUNTAS, PR
  346.  Gwen Townsend –  
  347.  Ashlee Trinci –  Schenectady, NY
  348.  Brian Trinci –  Schenectady, NY
  349.  Lou Troiano –  Prospect, CT
  350.  Jason Tysinger –  Belpre, OH
  351.  rajesh vannala –  East Windsor, NJ
  352.  Robert Vannatta –  Windsor
  353.  Dave Varano –  Plattsburgh, NY
  354.  Ernesto Varias –  Washington DC
  355.  Miguel Vazquez –  
  356.  Ramon Vazquez –  Utuado, PR
  357.  Mark veasey –  Candor, NY
  358.  Michael Verducci –  Plaistow, NH
  359.  Robert E Voase –  , OH
  360.  NICK VRCIC –  PITTSBURGH, PA
  361.  Garrett Waechter –  Hampstead, MD
  362.  Joseph E Wagner –  Danville, PA
  363.  Nathan Wallace –  Ray, OH
  364.  Lyn Wechsler –  Rochester, NY
  365.  Benjamin Werblow –  Fort Ann, NY
  366.  roy whetzel –  colonial beach
  367.  Merrill Whippo –  Youngstown, OH
  368.  Dustin White –  Boardman, OH
  369.  Scott Wilburn –  Manassas, VA
  370.  Justin Wilhelm –  Pine Grove, PA
  371.  Andrew Williams –  Colonial heights, VA
  372.  Noel Williams –  Noblesville, IN
  373.  Chris Wilson –  Parkersburg, WV
  374.  Rick Wilson –  Coatesville, PA
  375.  Richard Winpigler –  Frederick, MD
  376.  Michael Woike –  Terryville, CT
  377.  Frank Wolak –  Utica, NY
  378.  John Wright –  Richmond, VA
  379.  Jeremy Wyatt –  PRESTON, MD
  380.  Yanell Zakaev –  Pottstown, PA
  381.  Jaydev Zaveri –  Edison, NJ
  382.  Thomas Zippler –  Edgewood, MD
Details Price Qty
2020 Wednesday WarmUpshow details + $62.00 (USD)