fbpx
Simonis
Diamond
Tiger
TAP
RUNOUT

April 16-19, 2020
All Exhibits Open Daily
11am-8pm
(5pm Sunday)

DEADLINE - ALL EVENTS
April 9, 2020
Or when Events Sell Out

follow us

SBX2019

The Amateur Seniors Players Championship

For players 50 years of age and older only.

This event is Sold Out - Please scroll down for details.

Pick on someone your own age! Come and play in this fun and competitive event with some of the best, most knowledgeable senior shooters around. Have a great time as you run into old acquaintances and form new friendships with people who share your love of the game. Learn, compete, and have a great time.

All amateur events are played on Diamond Smart Barbox (3.5'x 7') tables with Simonis 860 Cloth, the best quality equipment in the industry.

The Seniors Amateur division has reached maximum capacity and is Sold Out!

For the first time in history - all Amateur Divisions of the Players Championship are sold out a full 2 weeks before starting date!

WE DO NOT START WAITING LISTS

If you will be attending the Super Billiards Expo, you are welcome to check in with the Tournament Director and see if there are last minute openings.

We do not start waiting lists, but there are often cancellations and last-minute openings - these get handled at the show by the Tournament Director.

Thanks, and best of luck to all competitors!

Scroll down to See Registered Players

EVENT DETAILS

FORMAT:
9-Ball
Races to 5, best 2 out of 3 sets
Single Elimination

PRIZE FUND:
Final payouts determined by total number of entrants. This event pays roughly 10% of the final field; for example, if 345 players show up – we will pay the top 32.

FIELD SIZE:
Up to 384 Players
As event draws near, field size subject to change due to time and space constraints. We do our best to accommodate as many players as possible.

EQUIPMENT:
Played on 7' Diamond Smart Tables
Simonis 860 Cloth
Cyclop TV Set Balls

ENTRY FEE:
By Mail: $85
Online: $90

Your entry fee includes a 4-Day Weekend Pass to the Super Billiards Expo, so even if you get eliminated in the first round you can still visit the Expo all weekend!

DATES & TIMES

REGISTRATION DEADLINES:
Mail-In Registration:
Checks: March 15, 2019
Money Orders: March 22, 2019

Online Registration:
March 25, 6:00pm
May close sooner if the event reaches max capacity.

START TIME:
Friday March 29, 2019 - 11:00am

DURATION:
This is a 3-day event. Finals will be played on Sunday
Find Hotels

PLAYERS MEETING - MANDATORY:
Friday March 29
10:00 am - Amateur Arenas

CHECK IN / BADGE PICK UP:
Wednesday March 27
6:00 - 10:00pm
Registration Room in Lobby

Thursday March 28
7:00 - 7:00pm 
Registration Room in Lobby

Friday March 29
7:00 - 10:00am 
Registration Room in Lobby

This event requires advance registration, you can not sign up on-site.

MULTIPLE EVENT POLICY:
Want to play in more than one event? Players are welcome to play in more than one event at the Super Billiards Expo. Please be aware that it is possible that match times might conflict, especially in the later rounds. We do our best to avoid conflicts, but it is impossible to control in events of this size and in this timeframe.

>> IMPORTANT << If a conflict in match times does arise, you will be forced to choose one event to play and one to forfeit. Unfortunately, we do not have the time and space to rearrange matches for players.

Registered Players for the 2019 Seniors Amateur Division 

We provide these lists so that you can check and make sure we've received your entry. You can also review the list of names for anyone that may be ineligible to play and then let us know.

IMPORTANT: If someone else has paid your entry, you may need to search for that person's name. If you see their name instead of your own, please notify us so that we can get you enrolled properly.

If you do not see your name in the list and think there may be an error, please call us at (609)652-6116 or contact us here.

PLEASE NOTE:

We accept entries online and entries through traditional mail. Only the online entries appear instantly below. If you registered by Mail, you will need to click the link below or scroll down to viewer at bottom of page to find your name. Please allow 7-10 days for us to receive and process your entry. 

  1.  William Aley – Chester, CT
  2.  Dean Allen – West Palm Beach, FL
  3.  francis allen – Chesapeake Beach, MD
  4.  Alex Andersen – Bristol, TN
  5.  Richard Anderson – North Charleston, SC
  6.  Greg Antonakos – Staatsburg
  7.  Christopher Argenta – Royal Palm Beach, FL
  8.  Joe Armeni – Albion, PA
  9.  Allan Armstrong – Coatesville, PA
  10.  Ron Atzert – Edgewater park, NJ
  11.  Mickey Babb – Moneta, VA
  12.  Gene Baldwin – Lawrenceville, GA
  13.  David Ball sr – Sevenhills
  14.  Dave Barberstock –
  15.  george batyko – PITTSBURGH, PA
  16.  Guy Beadie – Falls Church, VA
  17.  Peter Beddow – Mt Juliet, TN
  18.  Daniel Blevins – Parkville, MD
  19.  Michael Bligh – Boynton Beach, FL
  20.  Joe Bogdovics – ROEBLING, NJ
  21.  Francis Bogush –
  22.  Wiiliam Bombard – Florence, MA
  23.  Oscar Bonilla – LEVITTOWN, NY
  24.  Al Boyd – Exton, PA
  25.  Kyle Boyd –
  26.  ALLAN BOYER – SLATINGTON, PA
  27.  Ernie Bozzi – MOUNT HOLLY, NJ
  28.  Curtis Branker – Baltimore, MD
  29.  Thomas P. Brinton – Forkston Twp, PA
  30.  Hugh Brook – Matawan, NJ
  31.  Jeffrey Brooks – Christiansburg, VA
  32.  Albert Brouse – Richfield, PA
  33.  Ray Brue Sr. – Stroudsburg, PA
  34.  Richard Brzozowski – Macungie, PA
  35.  KENNETH BURKEY – Mechanicsburg, PA
  36.  dinko Busanich – laurence harbor, NJ
  37.  Eddie Cable – Connellsville, PA
  38.  Peter Calabrese – Livingston, TX
  39.  Paul Caliguari – Brick
  40.  michael cantrell – Portsmouth Ohio
  41.  Brian Castrovince – Bellevue, OH
  42.  Henry Chan – New York, NY
  43.  Martin Ciccia – Hamilton, NJ
  44.  Jean Collins – Holland
  45.  OWEN COLLINS – PHILADELPHIA, PA
  46.  James Conn – Rockaway, NJ
  47.  Bobby Conner – Sevierville
  48.  Kenny Cortz – Coats, NC
  49.  Michel Couvrette – Long Branch, NJ
  50.  Brian Crist – CHARLESTON, WV
  51.  ed culhane – totowa, NJ
  52.  Richard Cutter – Cumberland, MD
  53.  Joseph D'Angelo – New York
  54.  Richard E. Davidson Jr – Bel Air, MD
  55.  Gordon Davis –
  56.  George Daw – Eldred, NY
  57.  Lou DeLuca – Jupiter, FL
  58.  Mark Desjardin – Vassalboro, ME
  59.  Vincent Dinucci – Edgewater park, NJ
  60.  Paul DiPalma – Pilesgrove, NJ
  61.  Christopher DiPeri – Staten Island, NY
  62.  michael Doerrman –
  63.  Jeffrey Dolezal – Fairfax, VA
  64.  Jay Drouin – Waterford, CT
  65.  Marc Dunay – Georgetown, SC
  66.  Timothy Dunn – Hawthorne, NJ
  67.  Stephen Dye – Cedar Bluff, Va., VA
  68.  David Edwards – Avenel, NJ
  69.  edward epperson – Phila., PA
  70.  Brian Estes – FREDERICKSBURG, VA
  71.  FRANK EVANOVICH – EXPORT, PA
  72.  Tracy Fearson – Joppa, MD
  73.  Arsenio Fernandez – San Juan, PR
  74.  Dave Fernandez –
  75.  Luis Roberto Fernandez – Mayaguez, PR
  76.  Pete Fiano – Connellsville, PA
  77.  dennis fisher – Broomall, PA
  78.  Jeff Flewelling – Toronto, Ontario
  79.  joseph florence – alexandria, VA
  80.  Randy Foose – Mechanicsburg, PA
  81.  Kevin Fort – Hamilton, NJ
  82.  Joe Fox – Zephyrhills
  83.  William Frager – Philadelphia pa, PA
  84.  Ron Frank Jr – Radford, VA
  85.  Donald Gagne – Barrington, NH
  86.  Juan Garcia – Holland, MI
  87.  Angel I Geigel – Bethlehem, PA
  88.  Belinda George – BAINBRIDGE, PA
  89.  Peter Ghostine – DELRAY BEACH, FL
  90.  Bart Gianotti – Southington, CT
  91.  Anthony Gigliotti – Selden, NY
  92.  Robert Githens – Brooklyn
  93.  Bruce Gordon – Keeseville, NY
  94.  Ken Gould – Middletown, DE
  95.  Raymond Goulet – Belchertown, MA
  96.  RONALD GREENER – Lancaster, PA
  97.  Joseph Guinane – Edison, NJ
  98.  William Gusler – New Bloomfield, PA
  99.  lou guynee –
  100.  mark hadley – seneca falls, NY
  101.  Jerry Hager – Wheeling, WV
  102.  Sam Hale – Floyd, VA
  103.  T J Hall – San Antonio, TX
  104.  Wayne Hardee – Harrington, DE
  105.  Ronnie Hartman – Burke, VA
  106.  Donald Heckathorn – Endicott, NY
  107.  Dan Hefferon – Lindenwold, NJ
  108.  Tom Helmstetter – Cumberland, MD
  109.  James Henson – alexandria, VA
  110.  James Hines – Hollidaysburg, PA
  111.  Michael Hines – Philadelphia, PA
  112.  Robert Hitschke – Berlin
  113.  Robert Hollis – York, PA
  114.  Tim Houston – Gap, PA
  115.  Sam Hunley – Aiken, SC
  116.  Jeff Huston – Harrisonville, PA
  117.  Scott Hutchinson – PERRYOPOLIS, PA
  118.  Edward Huth – Jackson, NJ
  119.  Tony (IGGY) Ignomirello – Kearny, NJ
  120.  John Irons – Lima, OH
  121.  Bruce Jones – Glen Burnie, MD
  122.  Keith Jones – Huntington, WV
  123.  Steve Joy – Hollywood, MD
  124.  james kaiser – E Windsor, NJ
  125.  Steven Kaminow – Rockaway, NJ
  126.  Gerard Kammerer – Staten Island, NY
  127.  Art Keck – Ocala, FL
  128.  James Keegan – GLENSIDE, PA
  129.  Tom Kelley – N Charleston, SC
  130.  Roger Kidwell – Paw Paw, WV
  131.  Ernesto Kilgore – Herndon, VA
  132.  Michael King – Farnham, VA
  133.  Bernie Kirby – Raphine, VA
  134.  Stephen Kowalczyk – Hatboro, PA
  135.  Michael Kozlowski – mount juliet, TN
  136.  Karl Kraengel – DURYEA, PA
  137.  Ed Kuharevicz – Muskegon, MI
  138.  Chris Kutt – Bally, PA
  139.  Thomas Lamothe – Circleville, OH
  140.  MARK LARBALESTRIER – rockaway, NJ
  141.  robert larbalestrier – rockaway, NJ
  142.  William W largen – Dublin, VA
  143.  Randolph Latimer – Dundalk, MD
  144.  Richard LeCompte – Fort Ashby, WV
  145.  Alton (Spike) Lewis – Severn, MD
  146.  Leland Lewis – Center Valley, PA
  147.  Robert Lewis – Gilford, NH
  148.  Mark Light – quakertown, PA
  149.  Tim Lindner – Wantage, NJ
  150.  Kevin Lindstrom – York, PA
  151.  Michael Lizzio – Sewell, NJ
  152.  CHARLES LONG – Spring City, PA
  153.  Larry Long – Callao, VA
  154.  Louis Loria – Easton, PA
  155.  robert lee lutz – Pine Grove, PA
  156.  Gary MacDonald – Yardley
  157.  Paul Madonia – LAKE HOPATCONG, NJ
  158.  Steve Manganiello – Stoneham, MA
  159.  Anthony Manning – Severn, MD
  160.  Robert Mapes – West Chester, PA
  161.  Ernest Marbury – Warren, MI
  162.  Peter Margiotta – New York, NY
  163.  Nicola Marino – New britain, CT
  164.  Jose Martinez Cruz – San Juan, PR
  165.  Bill Mason –
  166.  Nobuyuki Matsumi – Sapporo
  167.  Steve Mcaninch – Toledo, OH
  168.  Ed McCann – Phoenixville, PA
  169.  Mark McFarlin – Manahawkin
  170.  John J McManus Sr – Wildwood, NJ
  171.  Al McNeal – Hamilton, NJ
  172.  Bill McNeil – Berkley, MA
  173.  Carl Meadows – Elkton, VA
  174.  Gregory Meehan – Howell, NJ
  175.  William Meima – Andover, NJ
  176.  Brian Miller – Macungie, PA
  177.  Jim Miller – Ontario, OH
  178.  kenneth miller – hampton, VA
  179.  william miller – forest, VA
  180.  David Mills – Hamburg, NY
  181.  Lawrence Mitchell – Hampton, VA
  182.  Richard Molineiro – pasadena, MD
  183.  Efrain Morales – San Juan, PR
  184.  Paul Murphy – Sparta, NJ
  185.  Steve Murphy – Willow Spring, NC
  186.  Sal Muscarella – Pipersville, PA
  187.  Darren Musser – Forest, VA
  188.  Victor Nau – Nanuet, NY
  189.  Michael Naus – schuylkill haven, PA
  190.  wesley naus – Schuylkill haven, PA
  191.  Markanthony Nelson – New Rochelle, NY
  192.  Joseph Niemczuk – Royersford, PA
  193.  Joe NORTH – Turnersville, NJ
  194.  Chuck ODonnell – West Chester, PA
  195.  Luis (Tito) Ortiz – Rochester, NY
  196.  Tom Ousey – Gap, PA
  197.  Philip Palmer – Woodbine, MD
  198.  Joe Palone – Monroe, NJ
  199.  Philip Panzera – Ocala, FL
  200.  Vladimir Pechenkin –
  201.  carlton pelzer – Forestville, MD
  202.  Antonio Perez – San Juan, PR
  203.  Javier Perez – Hormigueros, PR
  204.  Michael Peterson – Norfolk, VA
  205.  Paul Picard – Malta, NY
  206.  Frank Plank – Orrtanna, PA
  207.  Michael Plouffe –
  208.  George Poltorak – Ridgewood, NY
  209.  Harvey Portner – Collegeville, PA
  210.  Bruce Pou – CRYSTAL RIVER, FL
  211.  Robert Poulin – WILBRAHAM, MA
  212.  William Pratt – Nashville, TN
  213.  Jack Pritt – Eskdale, WV
  214.  JEFF PURVIS – Perry Hall, MD
  215.  Dave Raber – East berlin, PA
  216.  Gene Racz – Henderson, MD
  217.  Jim Radcliffe –
  218.  robert ratoskey – Conshohocken, PA
  219.  tommy reed – Radford, VA
  220.  James Rhodes – Mays Landing, NJ
  221.  David Ricci – Clay, NY
  222.  Guy Richardson – Street, MD
  223.  Michael Rimmer – Brick, NJ
  224.  Jerome Ripley – Pittsburgh, PA
  225.  Nelson Rivera – SAN SEBASTIAN, PR
  226.  Jorge C, Rivera Morales – San Juan, PR
  227.  Paul Roberto – Collegeville, PA
  228.  Domingos Rodrigues – Brick, NJ
  229.  Tony Rodriguez – Bronx, NY
  230.  Manuel Roman – Quebradillas, PR
  231.  Rick Roper – Morganton, NC
  232.  Jeffrey Rosen – EAST MEADOW, NY
  233.  GENE ROSSI – OAKMONT, PA
  234.  Chuck Roth – Forest Hill, MD
  235.  Frank Ruby – Dayton, OH
  236.  Jamie Ruff – Port Matilda, PA
  237.  Elmo Ruiz – Melvindale, MI
  238.  Isaac Runnels – Bourbonnais, IL
  239.  Stanley Rupard – Windham, ME
  240.  James Ryan – Gap, PA
  241.  Robert Ryan – Garfield Heights, OH
  242.  Randy Samples – Fredericksburg, VA
  243.  Alberto Sanchez – Brooklyn, NY
  244.  carlos sanchez – conroe, TX
  245.  Pablo Santiago Mercado – San Juan
  246.  joe sauro – flemington nj 08822
  247.  vincent sauro – clifton, NJ
  248.  Michael Savino – Pleasantville, NJ
  249.  Kevin Scalley – Dingmans Ferry, PA
  250.  Robert Schadler – Reading
  251.  William Schake – Silver Lake, OH
  252.  Paul Schubert – Downingtown, PA
  253.  Randy Schwager – Douglassville, PA
  254.  Martin Seidel – Clyde, OH
  255.  Steven Sherman – Gilbert, AZ
  256.  Joe Sherwood – Pottstown, PA
  257.  Peter Shumski – Roslyn, PA
  258.  Tim Smialek – Leesburg, VA
  259.  Glenn Smith – Goose Creek, SC
  260.  Tim Snover – Forked River, NJ
  261.  Mark Soderstrom – Old Saybrook, CT
  262.  Brian Soellner – Pine Grove, PA
  263.  George Sokolowski – Belleville
  264.  Xavier Sotelo –
  265.  dennis spears – rockaway, NJ
  266.  Tony Spence – Aiken, SC
  267.  JAMIE SPIKER – Frostburg
  268.  Timothy Spohr – McAdoo, PA
  269.  Jack Springfield – Hammonton
  270.  Ed Stamerra – N. Huntingdon, PA
  271.  David Steinhoff – Ann Arbor, MI
  272.  Paul Stephan – Ashburn, VA
  273.  Philip Stevens – Billerica, MA
  274.  Harley Stine – Vienna
  275.  Cliff Street – sterling heights, MI
  276.  Glenn Studley – Maspeth, NY
  277.  Ronald Summers – Steubenville, OH
  278.  Kannan Sundaram – New York, NY
  279.  Billy Sutton – Prince Frederick, MD
  280.  Keith Sutton – Sparks, MD
  281.  Paul Swavely – Barto, PA
  282.  James Sydlo – Colonia, NJ
  283.  Michael Taff – Germantown, MD
  284.  John Talamini – Garnet Valley, PA
  285.  Bob Talford –
  286.  Chris Taormina – Pompton Plains, NJ
  287.  Jefferson Taylor – Powder Springs
  288.  Jeff Teague – Myrtle Beach, SC
  289.  Ed Thomas – Wrightsvillev, PA
  290.  Richard Thompson – Portland, ME
  291.  Robert Thomson – Mt. Juliet, TN
  292.  Earl Timmons – Lakeside Marblehead, OH
  293.  Dave Truedson – Stratford, CT
  294.  Edito Trujillo – San Sebastian, PR
  295.  David Uwate – Miami, FL
  296.  David Varano –
  297.  Mike Veasey – Philadelphia, PA
  298.  paul vega – Sicklerville, NJ
  299.  ROCCO VESPE – Mount Ephraim, NJ
  300.  Karl Vester – Rockville, MD
  301.  John Vitale –
  302.  douglas vito – wicomico church, VA
  303.  Brian Vodak – Magnolia, DE
  304.  NICK VRCIC – PITTSBURGH, PA
  305.  Bruce Walker – Kittery, ME
  306.  George Warner – Halethorpe, MD
  307.  James Wayden – Astoria, NY
  308.  Ross Webster – Bangor, ME
  309.  Lyn Wechsler – Rochester, NY
  310.  Wayne Wedge – Trenton, ME
  311.  stan weister – beaver falls, PA
  312.  Tom Wesdorp – millerton, NY
  313.  Thomas White – Bear, DE
  314.  Troy Whitfield – Phila, PA
  315.  Bob E Wilson – Johnstown, PA
  316.  Rick Wilson – coatesville, PA
  317.  Mike Wimer – Fairmont, WV
  318.  Frank Woessner – Boca raton, FL
  319.  Donald Wolff – Gettysburg, PA
  320.  Michael Xiarhos – Dundee, FL
  321.  mike yanis – pottstown, PA
  322.  Joseph Zero – Maspeth, NY
  323.  Terry Zerr – Bechtelsville, PA

REMEMBER:  We also accept entries by mail. Names shown above are only Online Entries. 

  • Seniors Amateur Players Championship
    March 29, 2019 - March 31, 2019
    11:00 am - 6:00 pm
    - Datetime Description