fbpx
ALLEN HOPKINS PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS THE 28th ANNUAL SUPER BILLIARDS EXPO

HOME of the AMATEUR & PROFESSIONAL PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP EVENTS

NEXT EXPO WILL BE
APRIL 15-18, 2021

All Exhibits Open Daily  11am-8pm
(5pm Sunday)

DEADLINE - ALL EVENTS

When Events Sell Out

Share on facebook
share on facebook

The Amateur Seniors Players Championship

For players 50 years of age and older only.

Pick on someone your own age! Come and play in this fun and competitive event with some of the best, most knowledgeable senior shooters around. Have a great time as you run into old acquaintances and form new friendships with people who share your love of the game. Learn, compete, and have a great time.

All amateur events are played on Diamond Smart Barbox (3.5’x 7′) tables with Simonis 860 Cloth, the best quality equipment in the industry.

FORMAT & DETAILS:

  • 9-Ball
  • Races to 5, Best 2 out of 3 Sets
  • Single Elimination

PRIZE FUND:
Final payouts determined by total number of entrants. This event pays roughly 10% of the final field; for example, if 345 players show up – we will pay the top 32.

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR:
Ceci Strain

FIELD SIZE:
Up to 384 Players

ENTRY FEE:
$90

EQUIPMENT:
7′ Diamond Smart Tables
Simonis 860 Cloth
Cyclops TV Set Balls

Your entry fee includes a 4-Day Weekend Pass to the Super Billiards Expo, so even if you get eliminated in the first round you can still visit the Expo all weekend!

DURATION:
This is a 3-day event. Finals will be played on Sunday
Find Hotels

DATES & TIMES:

START TIME:
Friday, 11 am

PLAYER’S MEETING: MANDATORY
Friday, 10 am – Amateur Arenas

ONLINE REGISTRATION:
April 7, 6:00pm
May close sooner if the event reaches max capacity.

CHECK IN / BADGE PICK UP:
Wednesday / Hall A Entrance
Noon – 9:00pm

Thursday / Hall A Entrance
8:00 am – 8:00pm

Friday / Hall A Entrance
8:00 – 10:00am

This event requires advance sign-up, you can not sign up on-site.

SIGN UP HERE TO PLAY!

Details Price Qty
Seniors Amateur Players Championshipshow details + $90.00 (USD)  

Want to play in more than one event?
Players are welcome to play in more than one event at the Super Billiards Expo. Please be aware that it is possible that match times might conflict, especially in the later rounds. We do our best to avoid conflicts, but it is impossible to control in events of this size and in this timeframe.

>>  IMPORTANT  <<
If a conflict in match times does arise, you will be forced to choose one event to play and one to forfeit. Unfortunately, we do not have the time and space to rearrange matches for players.

The Wait List feature is for ADVANCE ONLINE ENTRIES ONLY – and it expires one week prior to the Expo.

The Wait List Feature will allow you to signify your desire to play, and to be notified by email if a spot opens up due to cancellations. YOU MUST follow the link in the email and enroll within 48 hours to be added.

THIS LIST EXPIRES – This list is for automated online convenience only, it does not hold you at a spot at the Player’s Meeting. 

All registrations and Wait Lists are cut-off one week prior to show time so that we can prepare the brackets for the event.

After that point, the Wait List expires and all last-minute changes are handled at the Player’s Meeting by the Tournament Staff. 

Registered Players for the 2020 Amateur Seniors Division 

We provide these lists so that you can check and make sure we’ve received your entry. You can also review the list of names for anyone that may be ineligible to play and then let us know.

IMPORTANT: If someone else has paid your entry, you may need to search for that person’s name. If you see their name instead of your own, please notify us so that we can get you enrolled properly.

If you do not see your name in the list and think there may be an error, please call us at (609)652-6116 or contact us here

  1.  William Aley –  Chester, CT
  2.  Christopher Argenta –  Royal Palm Beach, FL
  3.  Joe Armeni –  Albion, PA
  4.  Allan Armstrong –  Coatesville, PA
  5.  keith arnold –  greensboro, NC
  6.  Mickey Babb –  Moneta, VA
  7.  abel bariento –  NEW YORK, NY
  8.  george batyko –  CRESCENT
  9.  Guy Beadie –  
  10.  Ron Beard –  SOMERSET, PA
  11.  Lee Becker –  Trenton, NJ
  12.  Everett belliveau –  Templeton, MA
  13.  Miguel Berríos –  Bronx, NY
  14.  Jim Bilderback –  
  15.  Keith Blessing –  Newville, PA
  16.  Francis Bogush –  Boothwyn, PA
  17.  William Bombard –  Florence, MA
  18.  Oscar Bonilla –  LEVITTOWN, NY
  19.  Al Boyd –  Exton, PA
  20.  Thomas Brinton –  Wyalusing
  21.  CHARLES BROCKLEHURST –  
  22.  Hugh Brook –  Matawan, NJ
  23.  Jeffrey Brooks –  CHRISTIANSBURG, VA
  24.  kevin brown –  reading, PA
  25.  John Brownewell III –  Carlisle, PA
  26.  Wesley Burbage –  Pickens, SC
  27.  Ken Burkey –  Mechanicsburg, PA
  28.  Peter Calabrese –  Livingston, TX
  29.  frank calia –  Cleveland, TN
  30.  Al Calk –  Marshfield, MA
  31.  Luis A. Cancel Castro –  Lajas, PR
  32.  Anthony Cancilla –  brooklyn, NY
  33.  Edward Carde –  
  34.  Anthony Casagrande –  s huntington, NY
  35.  Brian Castrovince –  Bellevue, OH
  36.  Henry Chan –  New York, NY
  37.  mark choi –  
  38.  David Clements –  Maynard, MA
  39.  Randy Clepper –  
  40.  Joel Cochran –  PENN LAIRD, VA
  41.  Paul Cogle –  Harpers Ferry, WV
  42.  James Confer –  St. Davids, PA
  43.  Bobby Conner –  Sevierville, TN
  44.  David Cooper –  Greencastle, PA
  45.  Doug Cotton –  SEFFNER, FL
  46.  Michael Crowder jr. –  Flat Rock, MI
  47.  Michael Crowder sr. –  Flat Rock, MI
  48.  Hugh Cuff –  Carrollton, GA
  49.  Richard Cutter –  Cumberland, MD
  50.  Adrian daniel –  OZONE PARK, NY
  51.  Richard Davidson –  Bel Air, MD
  52.  Felix De jesus –  San juan
  53.  Denig Denig –  Sunnyside, NY
  54.  Bob Dennis –  Pittsfield, ME
  55.  Paul DiPalma –  Pilesgrove, NJ
  56.  michael Doerrman –  Wyommissing, PA
  57.  Ronald Dolente –  Sewell nj
  58.  david doxzen –  Manchester, MD
  59.  Timothy Dunn –  Hawthorne
  60.  Stephen Dye –  Cedar Bluff, VA
  61.  james edwards –  
  62.  Joel Ehling –  Boyertown, PA
  63.  Richard Emiliano –  Manville, NJ
  64.  Bill Emmett –  Kingston, PA
  65.  Ambiori Estevez –  New York, NY
  66.  Tracy Fearson –  Edgewood, MD
  67.  Joseph Fellner –  Abingdon, MD
  68.  David Fernandez –  Northfield, VT
  69.  Joe Ferris –  Ocean View, DE
  70.  dennis fisher –  Broomall, PA
  71.  Wade Fisher –  Vinton, VA
  72.  joseph florence –  alexandria, VA
  73.  William Frager –  Philadelphia, PA
  74.  Ron Frank Jr. –  Radford, VA
  75.  Juan Garcia Jr –  Holland, MI
  76.  Bruce Gardner –  Sykesille, MD
  77.  Bruce Gardner JR –  Greenwood, IN
  78.  Len Gianfrate –  Binghamton, NY
  79.  Anthony Gigliotti –  Selden, NY
  80.  Doreen Gladstone –  
  81.  Don Gogniat –  York, PA
  82.  Ken Gould –  Middletown, DE
  83.  RAY GOULET –  
  84.  RONALD "JEFF" GREENER –  LANCASTER
  85.  Troy Groff –  Mohnton, PA
  86.  David Guarco –  Granby,, CT
  87.  LOUIS GUYNEE –  HAMILTON, NJ
  88.  andrew halavik –  binghamton, NY
  89.  Sam Hale –  FLoyd, VA
  90.  Jason Hall –  Cornwall, Ontario
  91.  Wayne Hardee –  Harrington, DE
  92.  John Harkins –  Upper Chichester
  93.  Scott Haverland –  Wellington, FL
  94.  Donald Heckathorn –  Endicott, NY
  95.  bob hendrix –  Zeeland, MI
  96.  James Henson –  alexandria, VA
  97.  John Herrmann –  Erial, NJ
  98.  Gary Hinkley –  Endicott, NY
  99.  Barron Hixon –  Fort Mill
  100.  Robert Hollis –  York, PA
  101.  Michael Horgan –  Holland, MI
  102.  Michael Horgan –  Holland, MI
  103.  Richard Howard –  Hanson, MA
  104.  Gene Hunt –  Springfield, MA
  105.  Joe Huntzinger –  Westminster, MD
  106.  Jeff Huston –  Harrisonville, PA
  107.  Edward Huth –  Jackson, NJ
  108.  Tony (Iggy) Ignomirello –  KEARNY, NJ
  109.  Lawrence Ingram –  Warrington, PA
  110.  Givens Jackson –  Gaithersburg, MD
  111.  Jimmy Johnson –  Rome, NY
  112.  Bruce Jones –  GLEN BURNIE, MD
  113.  Jeff Jones sr –  Lincoln university, PA
  114.  Steve Joy –  Hollywood, MD
  115.  james kaiser –  e windsor, NJ
  116.  Steve Kalis –  Southampton, MA
  117.  shorty kantaluky –  newport news, VA
  118.  Robert Kawash –  Barre, MA
  119.  Art Keck –  Ocala, FL
  120.  Jimmy Keegan –  GLENSIDE, PA
  121.  Tom Kelly –  N Charleston, SC
  122.  Edward Kiess –  Lake Worth, FL
  123.  Michael King –  Farnham, VA
  124.  Bernie Kirby –  RAPHINE, VA
  125.  Kenneth Kleis –  Southwick, MA
  126.  John Kovacs –  Hyde Park, NY
  127.  Stephen Kowalczyk –  Hatboro, PA
  128.  Michael Kozlowski –  Mount Juliet, TN
  129.  Christopher Kutt –  Bally, PA
  130.  Lance Laratonda –  Hollidaysburg, PA
  131.  Richard LaRussa –  Dunmore, PA
  132.  Richard LeCompte –  Fort Ahsby, WV
  133.  Shui Lee –  Coram, NY
  134.  Leland Lewis –  Center Valley, PA
  135.  Stephen Leyendecker –  Wantage, NJ
  136.  Mark Light –  quakertown, PA
  137.  Michael Likens –  Schwenksville, PA
  138.  Gary Link –  Springboro, OH
  139.  Thomas Little –  Boonton, NJ
  140.  Michael Lizzio –  Sewell, NJ
  141.  ken loftus –  halfmoon, NY
  142.  Larry Long –  Callao, VA
  143.  Frank Loomis –  Havertown, PA
  144.  Gary MacDonald –  Yardley, PA
  145.  Michael MacLeod –  Georgetown, TN
  146.  Robert Madenjian –  
  147.  Paul Madonia –  , NJ
  148.  Horace Maloney –  Greenwood, DE
  149.  Anthony Manning –  Severn, MD
  150.  Ernest Marbury –  Warren, MI
  151.  Bruce March –  Rochester, PA
  152.  Bill Martin –  Rocky Mount, VA
  153.  Bill Mason –  Virginia Beach, VA
  154.  Ed Matushoneck –  Hazlet Township, PA
  155.  Steve McAninch –  Toledo, OH
  156.  Ed McCann –  Phoenixville, PA
  157.  William McNeil –  Berkley, MA
  158.  Jack McPoyle –  Mullica Hill, NH
  159.  Carl Meadows –  Elkton, VA
  160.  Gregory Meehan –  Howell, NJ
  161.  William Meima –  Andover, NJ
  162.  Todd Michael –  Lancaster, PA
  163.  kenneth miller –  hampton, VA
  164.  Kevin Miller –  Pottsville, PA
  165.  Dave Mills –  Hamburg, NY
  166.  timothy morris –  Ephrata, PA
  167.  Paul Murphy –  Sparta, NJ
  168.  Robert Nadella –  Roselle Park, NJ
  169.  Victor Nau –  
  170.  mike naus –  schuylkill haven, PA
  171.  Mark Neely –  Allentown, PA
  172.  Markanthony Nelson –  New Rochelle, NY
  173.  Markanthony Nelson –  New Rochelle, NY
  174.  Joe Nucci –  CRESCENT, PA
  175.  Edwin Nunez –  CLEVELAND, OH
  176.  Philip Palmer –  Woodbine, MD
  177.  Joe Palone –  Monroe, NJ
  178.  Joe Palone –  Monroe, NJ
  179.  Mike Pancerny –  Chesterfield, MI
  180.  Philip Panzera –  Ocala, FL
  181.  John Peabody –  Waterford, CT
  182.  Vladimir Pechenkin –  Barcelona, Catalunya
  183.  Clarence Peifer –  Ladson, SC
  184.  Herbert Pennington –  Sumter, SC
  185.  Roy Pestone –  Mount Vernon, NY
  186.  Michael Peterson –  Norfolk, VA
  187.  anthony petrecz –  Bechtelsville, PA
  188.  Paul Picard –  Malta, NY
  189.  Troy Pietrovito –  Douglassville, PA
  190.  Frank Plank –  Orrtanna, PA
  191.  karen pollard –  camden, DE
  192.  Harvey Portner –  Collegeville, PA
  193.  Bruce Pou –  Crystal River, FL
  194.  Robert Poulin –  WILBRAHAM, MA
  195.  Stanley Pratnicki –  Maspeth, NY
  196.  William Pratt –  Mt Juliet, TN
  197.  BRYAN PROCTOR –  Hiram
  198.  Jim Radcliffe –  Audubon, PA
  199.  Phil Raymond –  Kennett Square, PA
  200.  Cheryl Reed –  Westfield, NY
  201.  Jay Reed –  Westfield, NY
  202.  Richard Reheard –  Gettysburg, PA
  203.  Tim Resch –  Alexandria, VA
  204.  Kevin Revay –  Monaca pa
  205.  David Ricci –  CLAY, NY
  206.  Jerome Ripley –  Pittsburgh, PA
  207.  john risko –  Apex, NC
  208.  Jimmy Rivera –  Jersey city
  209.  Nelson Rivera –  
  210.  Bud Robideau –  Lake Katrine, NY
  211.  manuel roman –  camuy, PR
  212.  ENRIQUE ROSARIO –  BRONX, NY
  213.  Jeffrey Rosen –  EAST MEADOW, NY
  214.  GENE ROSSI –  OAKMONT, PA
  215.  Chuck Roth –  Forest hill, MD
  216.  Isaac Runnels –  Bourbonnais
  217.  Donald Rutz –  Carlisle, PA
  218.  Tim sajko –  York, PA
  219.  Carl F. Sallo, Jr. –  Lake Hopatcong, NJ
  220.  Cliff Sampson –  PHILLIPSBURG, NJ
  221.  Alberto Sanchez –  Brooklyn, NY
  222.  Kevin Scalley –  Dingmans Ferry, PA
  223.  Chris Scarlato –  Havre de Grace, MD
  224.  Robert Schadler –  Reading, PA
  225.  Paul Schubert –  Downingtown, PA
  226.  Randy Schwager –  Douglassville, PA
  227.  Martin Seidel –  Clyde, OH
  228.  Robert Shafer –  Alexandria, PA
  229.  Steve Shelton –  Union Hall, VA
  230.  jerry sheppard –  joppa, MD
  231.  Steven Sherman –  Chandler, AZ
  232.  Joseph Sherwood –  Pottstown, PA
  233.  Michael Skrable –  Haddon Twp, NJ
  234.  Tim Smialek –  Leesburg, VA
  235.  carter smith –  Monroe, NC
  236.  Jerry Smith –  Baltimore
  237.  Michael Smith –  ESSEX JUNCTION, VT
  238.  Xavier Sotelo –  Palm Beach Gardens, FL
  239.  DOMINICK SOUZA –  HUDSON, NH
  240.  Frank Spadafora –  Rockville Centre
  241.  Tony Spence –  Aiken, SC
  242.  Douglas Spencer –  Franklinville, NJ
  243.  JAMIE SPIKER –  Frostburg, MD
  244.  Tim Spohr –  McAdoo, PA
  245.  Edward Stamerra –  N. Huntingdon, PA
  246.  David Steinhoff –  Ann Arbor, MI
  247.  Joseph Stem jr –  Essex, MD
  248.  Philip Stevens –  Billerica, MA
  249.  Stephen Stinebaugh –  Bel Air, MD
  250.  thomas stolle –  Barrington, NJ
  251.  Debra Studley –  Maspeth, NY
  252.  Glenn Studley –  Maspeth, NY
  253.  Matthew Suite –  Mechanicsville, MD
  254.  Billy Sutton –  Prince frederick, MD
  255.  Paul Swavely –  Barto, PA
  256.  Michael Taff –  Germantown, MD
  257.  Chris Taormina –  Pompton Plains, NJ
  258.  Jefferson Taylor –  Powder Springs, GA
  259.  Mike Tedesco –  Ringtown, PA
  260.  Milton TERRY –  Toms River, NJ
  261.  John Thies –  Mohrsville, PA
  262.  Glenn Thomas –  BALTIMORE, MD
  263.  Robert Thomson –  Mount Juliet, TN
  264.  Earl Timmons –  port richey, FL
  265.  Jose M. Torres Barreto –  San Juan, PR
  266.  Dave Truedson –  Stratford
  267.  Edito Trujillo –  
  268.  Michael Tuzi –  NORRISTOWN, PA
  269.  Clifford Ulrich –  Blandon, PA
  270.  Tim Urbaniak –  athens, TN
  271.  Dave Varano –  Plattsburgh, NY
  272.  paul vega –  Sicklerville, NJ
  273.  ROCCO VESPE –  Camden County, NJ
  274.  Karl Vester –  Rockville, MD
  275.  Mike Vigna –  Hopewell Junction, NY
  276.  John Vitale –  Colchester
  277.  Doug Vito –  Wicomico Church, VA
  278.  NICK VRCIC –  PITTSBURGH, PA
  279.  Joseph E Wagner –  Danville, PA
  280.  George Warner –  Halethorpe, MD
  281.  James Wayden –  Astoria, NY
  282.  Lyn Wechsler –  Rochester, NY
  283.  Wayne Wedge –  Trenton, ME
  284.  roy whetzel –  colonial beach
  285.  Tom White –  Bear, DE
  286.  Joe Whiteley –  Wilkes Barre, PA
  287.  Brian Whiteman –  Parkesburg, PA
  288.  Bob Willard –  Rosedale
  289.  Bill Willis –  Pittsburgh, PA
  290.  Allen Willow –  Wilmington, NC
  291.  Rick Wilson –  Coatesville, PA
  292.  Richard Winpigler –  Frederick, MD
  293.  mike yanis –  pottstown, PA
  294.  Joseph Zero –  Maspeth, NY
  295.  Terry Zerr –  Bechtelsville, PA
  296.  Terry Zerr –  Bechtelsville, PA
  297.  Dan Zimmerman –  Downingtown, PA
Details Price Qty
Seniors Amateur Players Championshipshow details + $90.00 (USD)