Congratulations to all the players who cashed in our Amateur Player's Championship Events! Please read below to see a list of the top finishers in each division.


RESULTS - 2008 Super Billiards Expo Events

Below you will find the top finishers of the Players Championship series of tournaments from 2008. 

To jump directly to results for a specific event, choose your desired event from the list below: 
Diamond Professional Open 9-Ball Championship 
Womens Pro Invitational 
Artistic Pool Masters Championship 
Pro-Am Bar Table Challenge 
Amateur Open Players Championship 
Amateur Womens Players Championship 
Amateur seniors Players Championship 
Amateur Juniors Players Championship 

Diamond Professional Open 9-Ball Championship 
64 Players, $20,000 Added to prize pool 
1st: $10,000 
Shane Van Boening 

2nd: $6000 
Shaun Wilkie 

3rd: $5000 
Rodney Morris

4th: $4000 
Mika Immonen 

Womens Pro Invitational 
8 Players 
1st: 
Ga Young Kim 

2nd: 
Kelly Fisher 

3rd/4th: 
Kristi Carter 

3rd/4th: 
Allison Fisher 

Artistic Pool Masters Championship 

1st: 
Mark Dimick 

2nd: 
Eric Yow 

3rd: 
Andy Segal 

4th: 
Sebastian Giumelli 

Pro-Am Bar Table Challenge 
1st: 
Matt Clatterbuck 

2nd: 
Ronnie Wiseman 

3rd-4th: 
Tyler Edey 
Ryan McCreesh 

Amateur Open
Players Championship
 

768 Players 
1st: $5000 
Chris Futrell 

2nd: 
Tom D'AlFonso 

3rd-4th: 
Shayne Winters 
Bucky Souvanthong 

Amateur Women's 
Players Championship
 

136 Players, $6800 Prize Pool, 16 places paid 
1st: 
Bo Ra Jeong 

2nd: 
Zinnie Panju 

3rd-4th: 
Renee Havel 
Malea Haacke 

Amateur Senior's 
Players Championship
 
350 Players, $17,500 Prize Pool, 32 places paid 
1st: 
Tony Rodriguez 

2nd: 
Dennis Bolella 

3rd-4th: 
Nat Green 
Carmen Lombardo 

Amateur Junior's 
Players Championship
 

14 & Under 
60 Players 
1st: 
Tyler Adolini 

2nd: 
Jackson Jeffreys 

3rd-4th: 
Colby Creamer 
Brianna Miller 

18 & Under 
80 Players 
1st: 
Richard Barney 

2nd: 
Adam Tanner 

3rd-4th: 
Trey Sprye 
Matt Daspin 



Second Chance Scramble 
1st: 
David Forbes 

2nd: 
Mike Gasper 



Women's Second Chance Scramble 
1st: 
Kim Smith 

2nd: 
Sandy Patarino 

Association for P.O.O.L. / TAP League 
Rally in the Valley
 
please call 800-984-7665 for more information 

Played on Diamond Smart tables 

click here for the TAP league website