9BallRack

allen hopkins productions presents

THE SUPER BILLIARDS EXPO

march 30- april 2, 2017

The 2017 Super Billiards Expo Wednesday Warm-Up Kickoff Event
starts in:

PAST CHAMPIONS

Open Division

YEAR COUNTRY WINNER RUNNER UP FIELD
2016 USA Shane Winters Tyler Steinhaus 992 all
2015 USA Alex Olinger Kevin West 960 all
2014 USA Sam Gilmer Daniel McKenney 819 all
2013 USA Jeff Abernathy Alex Olinger 924 all
2012 USA Lee Holt Brett Stottlemeyer 979 all
2011 USA Bucky Souvanthong Tony Long 980 all
2010 USA Matthew Clatterbuck Ron Frank Jr 853 all
2009 USA Larry Price Danny Barnes 845 all
2008 USA Chris Futrell Tom D'Alfonso 768 all
2007 USA Mike Dechaine Dave Grau 800 all
2006 USA Josh Brothers Jeff Beckley na all
2005 USA Billy Ussery Jr Jerry Hager 775 all
2004 USA Chris Loar Fred Wenker na na
2003 USA Jason Kirkwood Kevin Clark 832 na
2002 USA Norm Wines John Brumbach na na
2001 USA na na na na
2000 USA na na na na
1999 USA na na na na
1998 USA Pat McNally Joe DiPietro na na
1997 USA na na na na
1996 USA Scotty Boggs Dave Daya na na
1995 USA Ed Matushonek Steve Barry na na
1994 USA na na na na
1993 USA na na na na

Women's Division

YEAR COUNTRY WINNER RUNNER UP FIELD
2016 USA Brianna Miller Jia Li 185 all
2015 USA Brianna Miller Catherine Fiorilla 160 all
2014 USA Adrianna Villar Julie Ha 154 all
2013 Country Flag Hiroko Horikoshi Julie Ha 150 all
2012 USA Liz Taylor Morgan Steinman 175 all
2011 Country Flag Li Jia Stacie Bourbeau 158 all
2010 USA Brianna Miller Grace Nakamura na all
2009 USA Ming Ng Teruko Cucculelli 166 all
2008 USA Bo Ra Jeong Zinnie Panju 136 all
2007 Korea Yu Ram Cha Pam Treadway 136 all
2006 USA Morgan Steinman Amanda Pasko na all
2005 USA Pamela Treadway Zinnie Panju 160 all
2004 USA Zinni Panju Lauren Galen na na
2003 USA Pam Bell Kim Smith 128 na
2002 USA Rachael Abbink Irene Moser na na
2001 USA na na na na
2000 USA na na na na
1999 USA na na na na
1998 USA Pauline Ng-Wuming-wo Ellen Weinberg na na
1997 USA na na na na
1996 USA Cindy Rohlfs Gina Schmidt na na
1995 USA Maureen Seto Carolyn Court na na
1994 USA na na na na
1993 USA na na na na

Seniors Division

YEAR COUNTRY WINNER RUNNER UP FIELD
2016 USA Ronny Park Ike Runnels 384 all
2015 USA Dennis Spears Juan Tavarez 384 all
2014 USA Dave Daya Ed Matushonek 307 all
2013 USA Dave Daya Joseph D Tourangeau 334 all
2012 USA Tony Rodriguez Kenneth Brisbon 365 all
2011 USA Sy Brown Horace Godwin na all
2010 USA Larry Price Ezekial Espinoza na all
2009 USA Dave Daya Dave Fernandez na all
2008 USA Tony Rodriguez Dennis Bolella 350 all
2007 USA Ken Kerekes Dennis Bolella 350 all
2006 USA Ed Matushoneck Jerry Hager na all
2005 USA Isaac Runnels Larry Szvaczkowski 306 all
2004 USA Richard Magaro Vern Smith na na
2003 USA Henry Brodt John Gureckis 256 na
2002 USA Rich Sluzalis Ed Kiess na na

Super Seniors Division - started in 2011

YEAR COUNTRY WINNER RUNNER UP FIELD
2016 USA Viktor Albatew Steve Lillis 128 all
2015 USA Wayne Burton Don Steele 128 all
2014 USA Don Steele Eddie Richardson 128 all
2013 USA Lyn Wechsler Viktor Albatew 128 all
2012 USA Evert Snow Lyn Wechsler 157 all
2011 USA Ed Latimer Cary Dunn 125 all

Juniors 17 & Under

The Juniors division was split into two divisions in 2003 - an 18 & Under Division and a 14 & Under Division. In 2010 the divisions were shifted to 17 & Under and 12 & Under in an attempt to make the competition more fair.

In 2015, the Juniors event became recognized by the Billiards Education Foundation (BEF) as the Pennsylvania State Jrs Championships and the winner of each division receives paid entry into the BEF Nationals.

YEAR COUNTRY WINNER RUNNER UP FIELD
2016 USA Shane Wolford Nathan Diederich 64 all
2015 USA Shane Wolford Nathan Diederich 64 all
2014 USA Nick Evans Nathan Diederich 64 all
2013 USA Shane Wolford Mikey Evans 64 all
2012 USA Nick Evans Tyler James Styer 64 all
2011 USA Kevin Sun Billy Thorpe 64 all
2010 USA Skyler Woodward Chris Bruner 64 all
2009 USA na na na na
2008 USA Richard Barney Adam Tanner 80 all
2007 USA Richard Barney Michael Tosada 80 all
2006 USA Adam Bahnke Adam Kielar na all
2005 USA Mike Dechaine Telly Kikrillis na all
2004 USA Josh Brothers Travis Worden na na
2003 USA Justin Bergman Josh Brothers na na
2002 USA Josh Brothers Nathan Kerr na na
2001 USA Josh Brothers na na na
2000 USA na na na na
1999 USA na na na na
1998 USA Sam Marranca na na na
1997 USA Joe Korsiak na na na
1996 USA Jeremy Melbar Danny Basavich na na
1995 USA Jason Hill Corey Deuel na na
1994 USA Corey Deuel na na na
1993 USA Corey Deuel na na na

Juniors 12 & Under

This division of the Juniors event was introduced in 2010 in an attempt to make the competition more fair.

YEAR COUNTRY WINNER RUNNER UP FIELD
2016 USA Quintin Scott Coen Bell 46 all
2015 USA Charles Marshall Jr Coen Bell 25 all
2014 USA Ricky Evans Kaiden Hunkins 38 na
2013 USA Kaiden Hunkins April Larson 48 all
2012 USA Ricky Evans Kaiden Hunkins 50 all
2011 USA Shane Wolford Michael Evans 45 all
2010 USA Ethan Madara Taylor Reynolds 64 all

Juniors 14 & Under

This division of the Juniors event was introduced in 2002, creating 2 divisions in Juniors field. It was switched to 12 & Under in 2010 in an attempt to make the competition more fair.

YEAR COUNTRY WINNER RUNNER UP FIELD
2009 USA na na na na
2008 USA Tyler Adolini Jackson Jeffreys 60 all
2007 USA Adam Tanner Ryan Mayo 60 all
2006 USA Richard Barney Derrick Daya na all
2005 USA Chris Futrell Jose Rivas Jr na all
2004 USA John Morra Curtis Coleman na na
2003 USA Chris Futrell Brent Boemmels 36 na
2002 USA Mike Dechaine Telly Kikrils na na

Pro-Am Barbox Challenge

YEAR COUNTRY WINNER RUNNER UP FIELD
2016 USA Sky Woodward Anthony Meglino 32 all
2015 USA Justin Bergman Yu-Hsuan Kevin Chang 32 all
2014 USA Jason Klatt Ryan McCreesh 32 all
2013 USA Francisco Bustamante Josh Brother 32 all
2012 USA Bucky Souvanthong Mike Dechaine 32 all
2011 USA Charlie Williams Justin Hall na all
2010 USA Matt Krah Oscar Dominguez na all
2009 USA Dennis Hatch Mike Dechaine 32 all
2008 USA Matt Clatterbuck Ronnie Wiseman 32 all
2007 USA Antonio Gabica Charlie Williams 32 all
2006 USA Troy Frank Shannon Daulton na all
2005 USA Shannon Daulton Keith McCready na all
2004 USA Brandon Ashcraft John Schmidt na na
2003 USA na na na na

Pro-Am Bar Table Challenge - Women's Invitational

YEAR COUNTRY WINNER RUNNER UP FIELD
2005 USA Tiffany Nelson Sarah Rousey na all

Professional Players Championship

YEAR COUNTRY WINNER RUNNER UP FIELD GAME 1st PLACE PURSE
2016 USA John Morra Shane Van Boening 64 10 $10,000 $47,000 all
2015 USA Dennis Orcollo Jayson Shaw 61 10 $10,000 $41,000 all
2014 USA Shane Van Boening Tommy Kennedy 57 10 $10,000 $37,500 all
2013 USA Shane Van Boening Thorsten Hohmann 61 10 $10,000 $40,000 all
2012 USA Shane Van Boening Stevie Moore 66 10 $20,000 $59,000 all
2011 USA Ralf Souquet Rob Saez 70 10 $20,000 $60,000 all
2010 USA Shane Van Boening Jonathan Pinegar 64 10 $10,000 $53,000 all
2009 USA John Schmidt Corey Deuel na 10 $20,000 $57,000 all
2008 USA Shane Van Boening Shaun Wilkie 64 9 $10,000 $52,000 all
2007 USA Corey Deuel Ronnie Wiseman 64 9 $12,000 $52,000 all
2006 USA Dennis Hatch Mike Davis na 8 $10,000 na all
2005 USA Shawn Putnam Fabio Petroni 64 8     all
2004 USA Johnny Archer Jose Parica na 9 na na na
2003 USA Johnny Archer Rodney Morris na 9 na na na
2002 USA Troy Frank Mike Immonen na 9 na na na

Women's Open 9-Ball Professional Players Championhip

YEAR COUNTRY WINNER RUNNER UP FIELD 1st PLACE PURSE
2016 USA Karen Corr Vivian Villareal 32 $5000 $15,500 all
2015 USA Dawn Hopkins Caroline Pao 28 $3000 $11,200 all
2014 USA Karen Corr Allison Fisher 24 $2,500 $10,900 all
2013 USA Allison Fisher na 16 $5000 na all
2012 USA na na 24 $2,500 $10,900 all
2011 USA na na na na na na
2010* USA Kelly Fisher Brittany Bryany 16 $2,500 $8,000 all
2009* USA Allison Fisher Yu Ram Cha 32 $3,000 na all
2008* USA Ga Young Kim Kelly Fisher 8 na na all
2007 USA na na na na na na
2006 USA na na na na na na
2005 USA na na na na na na
2004 USA na na na na na na
2003 USA Karen Corr Helena Thornfeldt na na na na
2002 USA Allison Fisher Karen Corr na na na na

* denotes an invitational event this year

Open One-Pocket Professional Players Championship

YEAR COUNTRY WINNER RUNNER UP FIELD 1st PLACE PURSE
2016 USA Darren Appleton Tom Zippler 32 $2,000 $8500 all
2015 USA Jason Brown Corey Deuel 48 $2000 $13,000 all
2014 USA Chip Compton Joey Gray 32 $2,000 $10,390 all